Vie Privee (FR)
Vie Privee (FR) is 1 from 7. Hasn't won since Dec 2020. The win came on the all-weather — 0 from 4 on turf.
- 1–7Wins / Runs
- 14.3%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- +12.70£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 4.15Fair A/E n=6 · 3.50 incl. margin
- 99dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 7,381 runs since Jan 2008 (442 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.8% from 1,730. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 106.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 6 | 27.3% | +16.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,023 | 121 | 11.8% | +1.1 | — |
| Good | 1,370 | 139 | 10.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 806 | 92 | 11.4% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 972 | 115 | 11.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 324 | 34 | 10.5% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,864 | 285 | 10% | −0.7 | 1 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,730 | 238 | 13.8% | +3.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,911 | 400 | 10.2% | −0.5 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,146 | 112 | 9.8% | −0.9 | 1 from 4 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 452 | 37 | 8.2% | −2.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 106 | 3 | 2.8% | −7.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 30 | 1 | 3.3% | −7.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Encore Merci (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Duke Again (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Saint Kilda (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Si J'Avais Su (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +15.70 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pornichet-La Baule (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +17.70 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +14.70 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Bachelot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Enzo Crublet | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mathieu Androuin | 1 | 1 | 100% | +17.70 |
| Vincent Cheminaud | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fabrice Veron | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 1 | 20% | +14.70 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2020 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +14.70 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 1 run | |||||||
| 08 Jan 22+344d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de la Seullette (Handicap) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 12/12 | 30 | 9-3 | Enzo Crublet | 88/1 |
| 2021 · 1 run | |||||||
| 29 Jan 21+45d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Bois de Precy (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) | 10/11 | 4 | 8-10 | Theo Bachelot | 19/1 |
| 2020 · 5 runs | |||||||
| 15 Dec 20+47d | Pornichet-La Baule (FR) | Prix Espace Camille Flammarion (Claimer) (2yo) (Viscoride) | 1/15 | 8-8 | Mathieu Androuin | 177/10 | |
| 29 Oct 20+36d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix du Rouvray (Claimer) (2yo) (Moyenne Course) (Turf) | 6/6 | 15 | 8-11 | Vincent Cheminaud | 12/1 |
| 23 Sep 20+100d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Barquette (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 7/8 | shd | 9-2 | Theo Bachelot | 25/1 |
| 15 Jun 20+21d | Le Lion-D'Angers (FR) | Prix de Vern d'Anjou (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf) | 4/7 | hd | 8-7 | Fabrice Veron | — |
| 25 May 20 | Lyon Parilly (FR) | Prix la Belle II (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 7/7 | 1¼ | 9-0 | Stephane Pasquier | 17/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Vie Privee won?
- Vie Privee (FR) won 1 of 7 archived starts between 2020 and 2022, a strike rate of 14.3%. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Vie Privee?
- Vie Privee (FR) was trained by V Devillars on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 8 January 2022.
- Who is Vie Privee's sire?
- Vie Privee (FR) is by Mayson (GB) out of Thanks Again (IRE), whose sire is Anabaa Blue.
- What going does Vie Privee prefer?
- Vie Privee (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Vie Privee's sire's record?
- Mayson (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 7,381 runs since Jan 2008 (442 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.8% from 1,730. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 106.
- Who are Vie Privee's siblings?
- Out of Thanks Again (IRE), Vie Privee (FR) has 4 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.