Walls Have Ears (IRE)
Walls Have Ears (IRE) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 8dBetween runs (median)longest 76 d
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 52
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 84C | 52 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 52A | 51.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,277 runs since Apr 2018 (200 horses).
Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 12 | 3 | 25% | +15.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 308 | 38 | 12.3% | +2.6 | — |
| Good | 547 | 59 | 10.8% | +1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 245 | 18 | 7.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Soft | 285 | 13 | 4.6% | −5.1 | — |
| Heavy | 93 | 10 | 10.8% | +1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 787 | 79 | 10% | +0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 102 | 9 | 8.8% | −0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 682 | 75 | 11% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 591 | 54 | 9.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 507 | 44 | 8.7% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 261 | 25 | 9.6% | −0.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 97 | 9 | 9.3% | −0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 33 | 4 | 12.1% | +2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −9.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Isstoora (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Isstoora (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isstoora (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 1m–1m½f | Class 5 |
| She Got Fast (IRE) | 19 | 0 | — | — |
| Al Tarfa (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Rohays (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Malune | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 27 Dec 19+76d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Ladbrokes 'Play 1-2-Free' On Football Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 12/12 | nk | 9-0 | 52A | 38A | Dougie Costello | 100/1 |
| 12 Oct 19+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes | 7/10 | 1¼ | 8-8 | 84C | 45C | Gabriele Malune | 100/1 |
| 04 Oct 19 | Southwell (AW) | Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Novice Stakes | 7/11 | 6 | 8-8 | 51C | 43C | Gabriele Malune | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Walls Have Ears won?
- Walls Have Ears (IRE) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2019.
- Who trained Walls Have Ears?
- Walls Have Ears (IRE) was trained by Ivan Furtado on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 27 December 2019.
- Who is Walls Have Ears's sire?
- Walls Have Ears (IRE) is by War Command (USA) out of Shegotloose (USA), whose sire is Dynaformer.
- What is Walls Have Ears's sire's record?
- War Command (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 2,277 runs since Apr 2018 (200 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 4.6% from 285.
- Who are Walls Have Ears's siblings?
- Out of Shegotloose (USA), Walls Have Ears (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Isstoora (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Isstoora (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m½f. As at Nov 2026.