Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE)
Wurkin Ninetofive is a maiden who has run 11 times on turf without a win and has placed once. Her best effort came when third of seven at Hamilton in Jul 2023. All starts have been at 6f to 7f or shorter, mostly on good to soft or quicker ground. She finished sixth of seven at Hamilton in Sep 2023 in a Class 5 handicap, last raced off an official rating of 56 which was 11lb below her highest ever mark.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (9.1%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 217 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 91
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 111B | 86 | — |
| Good | 3 | 90C | 72 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 6 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 111B | 86 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 11 figures from 11 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 7,601 runs since Mar 2014 (492 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 12.7% from 558. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.8% from 109.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | +3.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 945 | 73 | 7.7% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,657 | 155 | 9.4% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 936 | 90 | 9.6% | +0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 1,397 | 166 | 11.9% | +2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 558 | 71 | 12.7% | +3.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,083 | 155 | 7.4% | −2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 684 | 67 | 9.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 2,774 | 232 | 8.4% | −1 | 0 from 10 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,694 | 154 | 9.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,217 | 137 | 11.3% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 782 | 76 | 9.7% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 328 | 32 | 9.8% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 109 | 14 | 12.8% | +3.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 13 | 1 | 7.7% | −1.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2014 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Call The Dawn (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Macloud (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Signs Of Thunder (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Carlisle | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Ayr | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Thirsk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Catterick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Mullen | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| William Pyle | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Paul Mulrennan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Wurkin Ninetofive won?
- Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2022 and 2023. Placed 1 time in total (9.1% of starts).
- Who trained Wurkin Ninetofive?
- Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE) was trained by Iain Jardine on the most recent run on record, at Hamilton on 25 September 2023.
- Who is Wurkin Ninetofive's sire?
- Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE) is by Fast Company (IRE) out of Folk Singer (GB), whose sire is Cape Cross.
- What is Wurkin Ninetofive's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 56, from the run on 25 September 2023. The highest on record is 67.
- What is Wurkin Ninetofive's sire's record?
- Fast Company (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.4% of 7,601 runs since Mar 2014 (492 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 12.7% from 558. Strongest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 12.8% from 109.
- Who are Wurkin Ninetofive's siblings?
- Out of Folk Singer (GB), Wurkin Ninetofive (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.