Yoursmineandours (IRE)
Yoursmineandours (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 14 at Tralee (Aug 2007). Last raced off a career-high mark of 56.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 56Highest OR
- 13dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,038 runs since Jan 2008 (381 horses).
Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 113.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 39 | 1 | 2.6% | −6.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 438 | 40 | 9.1% | +0.1 | — |
| Good | 891 | 75 | 8.4% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 501 | 36 | 7.2% | −1.8 | — |
| Soft | 719 | 74 | 10.3% | +1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Heavy | 285 | 28 | 9.8% | +0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,161 | 109 | 9.4% | +0.4 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 242 | 27 | 11.2% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,314 | 135 | 10.3% | +1.3 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,013 | 93 | 9.2% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 543 | 35 | 6.4% | −2.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 511 | 49 | 9.6% | +0.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 286 | 19 | 6.6% | −2.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 113 | 5 | 4.4% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 16 | 1 | 6.3% | −2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lady Romanov (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Lady Romanov (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lady Romanov (IRE) | 32 | 3 | 7f–1m4f | Class 5 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tralee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Condon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr A J Clifford | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Emmet McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fran Berry | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Sep 07+22d | Fairyhouse | Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (42-70) | 17/18 | 12 | 8-9 | 56 | 30C | Emmet McNamara | 16/1 |
| 31 Aug 07+10d | Down Royal | David Mahonproperties Handicap (42-60) | 13/14 | 6 | 9-10 | 56 | 32C | Davy Condon | 7/1 |
| 21 Aug 07+31d | Tralee | Ballybeggan Racegoers Club Handicap (42-60) | 2/14 | ½ | 9-9 | 55 | 78C | Davy Condon | 25/1 |
| 21 Jul 07+10d | Tipperary | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 6/10 | 17 | 9-9 | — | 55C | Fran Berry | 50/1 |
| 11 Jul 07+4d | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 10/15 | 1¾ | 8-12 | — | 38C | Mr A J Clifford | 66/1 |
| 07 Jul 07+3d | Bellewstown | Murphy Sand And Gravel Maiden | 10/13 | 3 | 9-3 | — | 44C | Mr A J Clifford | 33/1 |
| 04 Jul 07 | Leopardstown | Byerley Racing Maiden | 11/13 | 9 | 9-13 | — | 69C | Seamie Heffernan | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Yoursmineandours won?
- Yoursmineandours (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts in 2007. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Yoursmineandours?
- Yoursmineandours (IRE) was trained by T Hogan on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 22 September 2007.
- Who is Yoursmineandours's sire?
- Yoursmineandours (IRE) is by Orpen (USA) out of Mixremember (FR), whose sire is Linamix.
- What is Yoursmineandours's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 56, from the run on 22 September 2007. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Yoursmineandours's sire's record?
- Orpen (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 4,038 runs since Jan 2008 (381 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 4.4% from 113.
- Who are Yoursmineandours's siblings?
- Out of Mixremember (FR), Yoursmineandours (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lady Romanov (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Lady Romanov (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.