Skip to content
Trainer profile

Mme Isabelle Juteau

15 runners in the last 5 seasons · 6 individual horses
As at 5 Nov 2026 · KTB archive: 2005–present, updated daily
Last runner 25 days ago 100% of runners on the flat
from 1 Jan 2022
1–15
Wins / Runs
6.7%
Strike rate
n=15
6 (40%)
Placed
0.68
n=14 · 0.48 incl. margin
−11.75
£1 level stake
n=15 at SP · −78.3%
£21,074
Prize money (window)
Strike by season
7.7%

Small sample — fewer than 30 runs in this window. Read the Ns before the percentages.

Yard patterns

the angles behind the record · vs 6.7% baseline
Fresh · 61+ days off
0%−6.7
n=4 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −4.00
New recruits · first run for the yard
0%−6.7
n=4 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −4.00
Debutants · first career start
0%−6.7
n=1 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −1.00
First-time headgear · true-first definition
0%−6.7
n=1 · A/E 0.00 · £1 −1.00
When favourite
100%
n=1 · A/E 4.32 · £1 +2.25

Each tile is the record in that situation vs the 6.7% baseline — descriptive splits with the sample always shown, for you to weigh. Tiles under 30 runs render muted. Headgear figures use the true-first definition (first gear appearance in the captured career); returns are gear back on after a bare run. Claiming riders are runs where the booked rider carried a weight claim. Group / Graded covers pattern and listed races. The same beliefs, tested across every yard and every GB and Irish race since 2005: Racing myths.

Record by conditions

same window as header

Going

GoingRWSR£1
Soft 8 1 12.5% −4.75
Heavy 3 0 0% −3.00
Standard (AW) 3 0 0% −3.00
Good to Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

Courses

CourseRWSR£1
Vichy (FR) 8 1 12.5% −4.75
Lyon-La Soie (FR) 3 0 0% −3.00
Lyon Parilly (FR) 2 0 0% −2.00
Longchamp (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00
Saint-Cloud (FR) 1 0 0% −1.00

Class

ClassRWSR£1
Class 4 9 0 0% −9.00

Market position

In the bettingRWSRA/E£1
Favourite 2 1 50% 2.36 +1.25
2nd–3rd fav 3 0 0% 0.00 −3.00
4th–6th fav 8 0 0% 0.00 −8.00
7th+ in betting 2 0 0% 0.00 −2.00
Fair A/E per band is the tell: near 1.00 the market had it priced right; well above, the wins came where the market didn't expect them.

Rows below n=30 are shown faded — a small sample is a fact, not a trend. Every figure carries its N.

Horses trained

same window as header · most-raced first
HorseRWPlLast ran
Vas Y Lez (FR) 6 0 2 11 Oct 26
Diyaa (FR)from M Boutin 4 0 2 15 Aug 26
London Way (FR)from P Decouz 2 1 2 22 Sep 26
Chocolate Cheetah (FR)from C Escuder 1 0 0 15 Aug 26
Sainte Rita (IRE)from C Boutin 1 0 0 14 May 24
Embajadores (IRE)from M Maillard 1 0 0 30 Nov 23
All 6 horses sent out in this window. Runs, wins and places only: a strike rate or a return on a handful of runs is noise, so none is quoted per horse — each horse's full record is on its own page.
Where they came from · where they went next

Of the 6 horses listed, 5 arrived from another yard in our archive; 1 had its first archived run for this yard.

None of them has a later run for another yard in our archive.

Read from each listed horse's whole archived career (2005 onwards), not only this window, and counted over the horses listed above, not the whole string. “First archived run” means our archive holds nothing earlier, not that the horse was unraced. A horse with no later run elsewhere may still be here, be off the track, or have run somewhere our archive does not cover — none of that is asserted.

Jockey bookings

same window · biggest samples first
RiderRWSR£1
Thomas Trullier 7 1 14.3% −3.75
Christopher Grosbois 2 0 0% −2.00
Tony Piccone 1 0 0% −1.00
Bertrand Flandrin 1 0 0% −1.00
Rosario Mangione 1 0 0% −1.00
A Pouchin 1 0 0% −1.00
Malone Favriaux 1 0 0% −1.00
Leonard Plommee 1 0 0% −1.00
Muted rows are under 30 rides.

Career highlights

lifetime archive, 2019→
1
Archived wins
£21,074
Prize money
2026
Best season · 1 win
London Way (FR) — Prix Nature Vichy (FR) · Sep 2026
£6,500
Notable horses

Sires in the string

progeny record · win % by ground and trip
Blek (FR) 0% · 0–6
Progeny have won 5.2% of 154 runs since 2019 (27 horses).
Stunning Spirit (GB) 0% · 0–4
Progeny have won 7.2% of 180 runs since 2024 (29 horses).
Galiway (GB) 50% · 1–2
Progeny have won 11.6% of 1,740 runs since 2019 (287 horses). Strongest on Good going: 15.4% from 266. Weakest on Standard (AW) going: 8.1% from 394. Strongest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 19.7% from 234. Weakest over 1m – 1m1f (all codes): 5.6% from 485.
Make Believe (GB) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 11.1% of 3,623 runs since 2019 (298 horses).
Oasis Dream (GB) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 11.8% of 18,032 runs since 2008 (1,511 horses). Strongest on Firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on Heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
Pivotal (GB) 0% · 0–1
Progeny have won 13.6% of 12,789 runs since 2008 (1,019 horses). Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 7.4% from 108.
Top line: the yard's own record with each sire's runners (win %, wins–runs), same window as the header; faded under 30 runs. Beneath it: every run by that sire's progeny in our archive since 2008, as at 5 Nov 2026 — what they have done, not a forecast. A going or a distance is named only where at least 100 progeny runs sit 3 or more points from the sire's own win rate. Distance bands cover Flat and jumps together.

The record

all 17 archived runs · newest first

Every one of Mme Isabelle Juteau's 17 archived runners, from 12 February 2019 to 11 October 2026, newest first — one winner among them.

DateCourseHorseRaceFinishSP
11 Oct 26 Lyon-La Soie (FR) Vas Y Lez (FR)J: Rosario Mangione Prix De Vaulx-en-velinClass 4 · 12f · Standard · 11 ran 9th 18/1
02 Oct 26 Lyon-La Soie (FR) Vas Y Lez (FR)J: Leonard Plommee Prix De La CepiereClass 4 · 10.5f · Standard · 13 ran 7th 8/1
02 Sep 26 Lyon Parilly (FR) Vas Y Lez (FR)J: Thomas Trullier Prix De Tassin-la-demi-luneClass 4 · 12f · Soft To Heavy · 10 ran 5th 7/2
02 Sep 26 Lyon Parilly (FR) London Way (FR)J: Bertrand Flandrin Prix De Tassin-la-demi-luneClass 4 · 12f · Soft To Heavy · 10 ran 2nd 11/1
12 Aug 26 Vichy (FR) Vas Y Lez (FR)J: Malone Favriaux Prix D'aubignyClass 4 · 10f · Soft · 9 ran 3rd 3/1
03 Aug 26 Vichy (FR) Diyaa (FR)J: Tony Piccone Prix de SaulcetClass 4 · 10f · Heavy · 12 ran 2nd 11/2
23 Jul 26 Vichy (FR) Diyaa (FR)J: A Pouchin Prix Du Percher Handicap4 · 10f · Good To Soft · 15 ran 8th 15/2

Drawn from the whole archive (2005 onwards), so it can include runs outside the window the header statistics cover. Non-runners are not listed. A finish shown in letters is a non-completion (F fell · UR unseated · PU pulled up · BD brought down).

Quick answers

What is Mme Isabelle Juteau's strike rate?
Mme Isabelle Juteau has won 1 of 15 runners since 2022, a strike rate of 6.7% (as at 5 November 2026). Figures are computed from our own results archive. A small sample — fewer than 30 runners, so read the count before the percentage.
Fair A/E compares wins with a margin-stripped market expectation. Favourite-heavy samples — top yards, leading riders — naturally read a few points warm, so 1.05 means "beat the margin-free market read", not "the market underrates this by 5%". Three sample sizes are reported and never blended: runs (n), the ROI basis (n at SP), and the fair-A/E basis (n with a computed fair probability).

Strike rate is wins over all runs (n). ROI is £1 level stakes at SP over runs with a parseable price (n at SP). Fair A/E is wins over margin-stripped market expectation, over runs with a computed fair probability (n fair). The three Ns can legitimately differ and are always shown. Figures as at 5 November 2026, computed from our own results archive (2005 onwards; aggregates from 2008).