Accordion Pal (IRE)
Accordion Pal (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts.
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 26dBetween runs (median)longest 210 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 3,309 runs since Jan 2008 (327 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 1 | 5% | −5.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 264 | 27 | 10.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 937 | 99 | 10.6% | −0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 576 | 54 | 9.4% | −1.4 | — |
| Soft | 890 | 110 | 12.4% | +1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 591 | 65 | 11% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 31 | 1 | 3.2% | −7.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 46 | 4 | 8.7% | −2.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 791 | 90 | 11.4% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,232 | 140 | 11.4% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 939 | 96 | 10.2% | −0.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 293 | 27 | 9.2% | −1.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgantoo (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachael Blackmore | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ben Dalton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr J T Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 29 May 13+26d | Punchestown | Go Racing In Kildare Maiden Hurdle | PU/25 | — | 11-7 | — | Ben Dalton | 66/1 |
| 03 May 13+24d | Kilbeggan | Loughnagore Flat Race | 14/16 | 4¼ | 11-7 | 54C | Rachael Blackmore | 33/1 |
| 09 Apr 13+210d | Gowran Park | Jackie Tyrrell & Glanbia (Pro/Am) Flat Race (Div 2) | 11/13 | 6 | 11-11 | 84A | Mr J T Carroll | 28/1 |
| 2012 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 11 Sep 12 | Galway | Jamie Kyne Memorial Flat Race | 7/9 | 1¾ | 11-7 | 86A | Rachael Blackmore | 13/2 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Accordion Pal won?
- Accordion Pal (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts between 2012 and 2013.
- Who trained Accordion Pal?
- Accordion Pal (IRE) was trained by John Joseph Hanlon on the most recent run on record, at Punchestown on 29 May 2013.
- Who is Accordion Pal's sire?
- Accordion Pal (IRE) is by Accordion (IRE) out of Niece Of Pal (IRE), whose sire is Montelimar.
- What is Accordion Pal's sire's record?
- Accordion (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.8% of 3,309 runs since Jan 2008 (327 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Accordion Pal's siblings?
- Out of Niece Of Pal (IRE), Accordion Pal (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.