All In Green (IRE)
All In Green (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Best effort: 4th of 12 at Dundalk (AW) (Sep 2012). Last raced off 55, 10lb below the career-high mark.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, All In Green (IRE) has 3 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE) | 10 | 3 | 5f | Class 4 |
| Here's Hoping (IRE) | 19 | 0 | — | — |
| Percy Green (IRE) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 65Highest OR
- 77dBetween runs (median)longest 238 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 2,572 runs since Mar 2010 (261 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.9% from 286.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 21 | 1 | 4.8% | −2.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 307 | 23 | 7.5% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 567 | 54 | 9.5% | +2.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 260 | 17 | 6.5% | −0.9 | — |
| Soft | 489 | 29 | 5.9% | −1.5 | — |
| Heavy | 191 | 15 | 7.9% | +0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 737 | 51 | 6.9% | −0.5 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 256 | 22 | 8.6% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 802 | 54 | 6.7% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 489 | 27 | 5.5% | −1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 353 | 25 | 7.1% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 332 | 28 | 8.4% | +1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 286 | 34 | 11.9% | +4.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 53 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2010 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Pippa's Dancer (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 5f–6f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Pippa's Dancer (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pippa's Dancer (IRE) | 15 | 4 | 5f–6f | Class 5 |
| Tough As Nails (IRE) | 10 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Killer Looks (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Chachalacas (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Queribus (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Devise (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Carberry | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Michael Hussey | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gary Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 31 Jan 14+56d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap | 9/12 | 2¾ | 8-1 | 55 | 43A | Gary Phillips | 25/1 |
| 2013 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 06 Dec 13+93d | Dundalk (AW) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 9/14 | ¾ | 8-12 | 57 | 56A | Megan Carberry | 33/1 |
| 04 Sep 13+26d | Gowran Park | Kilkenny Handicap (47-65) | 15/16 | 6½ | 9-2 | 64 | 41C | Megan Carberry | 16/1 |
| 09 Aug 13+238d | Tipperary | Costello's Tavern Apprentice Handicap (47-65) | 8/16 | nk | 9-8 | 65 | 70A | Megan Carberry | 25/1 |
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 14 Dec 12+77d | Dundalk (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 10/13 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 50A | Michael Hussey | 20/1 |
| 28 Sep 12+174d | Dundalk (AW) | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden | 4/12 | 2½ | 8-8 | — | 60A | Michael Hussey | 33/1 |
| 07 Apr 12 | Cork | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 9/10 | nk | 9-0 | — | 38C | Michael Hussey | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has All In Green won?
- All In Green (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2012 and 2014.
- Who trained All In Green?
- All In Green (IRE) was trained by Tracey Collins on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 31 January 2014.
- Who is All In Green's sire?
- All In Green (IRE) is by Diamond Green (FR) out of Soreze (IRE), whose sire is Gallic League.
- What is All In Green's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 31 January 2014. The highest on record is 65.
- What is All In Green's sire's record?
- Diamond Green (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 2,572 runs since Mar 2010 (261 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 11.9% from 286.
- Who are All In Green's siblings?
- Out of Soreze (IRE), All In Green (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Pippa's Dancer (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Pippa's Dancer (IRE)). The wins came over 5f–6f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has All In Green produced winners?
- As a dam, All In Green (IRE) has 3 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Sheikh Maz Mahood (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.