Allie Chope (FR)
Allie Chope (FR) is 1 from 5. Hasn't won since Jun 2011.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Allie Chope (FR) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alma Chope (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Alibichop (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–5Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- +19.60£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 2.22Fair A/E n=5 · 1.89 incl. margin
- 107dBetween runs (median)longest 907 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 910 runs since Apr 2010 (109 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.9% from 203.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | +8.8 | — |
| Good | 174 | 11 | 6.3% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 119 | 9 | 7.6% | −0.3 | 1 from 3 |
| Soft | 276 | 28 | 10.1% | +2.2 | — |
| Heavy | 130 | 13 | 10% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 203 | 10 | 4.9% | −3 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 89 | 8 | 9% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 311 | 25 | 8% | +0.1 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 206 | 11 | 5.3% | −2.6 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 100 | 9 | 9% | +1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 66 | 4 | 6.1% | −1.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 115 | 12 | 10.4% | +2.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | +5.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2010 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Jenychope (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 7f–2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jenychope (FR) | 22 | 3 | 7f–2m | — |
| Easily Chope (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Stone Me (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | +21.60 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 1 | 100% | +23.60 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +22.60 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Jarnet | 2 | 1 | 50% | +22.60 |
| Matthieu Autier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christophe Soumillon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ioritz Mendizabal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 1 | 33% | +21.60 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2011 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +21.60 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 1 run | |||||||
| 03 Oct 14+907d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix des Pays de Loire (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) | 13/18 | ½ | 9-6 | Matthieu Autier | 48/1 |
| 2012 · 1 run | |||||||
| 09 Apr 12+178d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix De Lescar (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 9/13 | ¾ | 8-3 | Thierry Jarnet | 51/1 |
| 2011 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 14 Oct 11+107d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Alips (Claimer) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 9/14 | hd | 9-3 | Christophe Soumillon | 9/5F |
| 29 Jun 11+35d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Soya (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 1/11 | 9-0 | Thierry Jarnet | 236/10 | |
| 25 May 11 | Chantilly (FR) | Prix De La Mere Marie (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) | 4/9 | ¾ | 8-10 | Ioritz Mendizabal | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Allie Chope won?
- Allie Chope (FR) won 1 of 5 archived starts between 2011 and 2014, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Allie Chope?
- Allie Chope (FR) was trained by Mme S Adet on the most recent run on record, at Saint-Cloud (FR) on 3 October 2014.
- Who is Allie Chope's sire?
- Allie Chope (FR) is by Soave (GER) out of Jennhill (FR), whose sire is Sabrehill.
- What going does Allie Chope prefer?
- Allie Chope (FR) has the best record on good to soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Allie Chope's sire's record?
- Soave (GER)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 910 runs since Apr 2010 (109 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.9% from 203.
- Who are Allie Chope's siblings?
- Out of Jennhill (FR), Allie Chope (FR) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Jenychope (FR) (3). The wins came over 7f–2m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Allie Chope produced winners?
- As a dam, Allie Chope (FR) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.