Antinori (IRE)
Antinori (IRE) is 1 from 11, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since May 2009.
- 1–11Wins / Runs
- 9.1%Strike rate
- 7 (63.6%)Placed
- −6.67£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.75Fair A/E n=11 · 0.63 incl. margin
- 102Highest OR
- 64dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 70 | 5 | 7.1% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 896 | 86 | 9.6% | +1.3 | 1 from 4 |
| Good | 874 | 70 | 8% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 383 | 27 | 7% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 491 | 44 | 9% | +0.7 | — |
| Heavy | 137 | 13 | 9.5% | +1.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,289 | 100 | 7.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 569 | 51 | 9% | +0.7 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,802 | 153 | 8.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 857 | 61 | 7.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 478 | 37 | 7.7% | −0.6 | 1 from 7 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 268 | 23 | 8.6% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 124 | 15 | 12.1% | +3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | +5.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Pure Excellence (GB) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Listed (Pure Excellence (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pure Excellence (GB) | 12 | 3 | 5f–1m | Listed |
| One Second (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 5 |
| Duchy (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Alice Cullen (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Pendley Legacy (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.33 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandown | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Epsom Downs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| York | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.67 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kirby | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.67 |
| Ahmed Ajtebi | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ted Durcan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.67 |
| Visor | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2009 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.67 |
| 2008 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 18 Jun 10+14d | Ascot | Wolferton Handicap (Listed) | 11/15 | nk | 8-12 | 101 | 78A | Ahmed Ajtebi | 20/1 |
| 04 Jun 10+258d | Epsom Downs | Investec Challenge (handicap) | 5/12 | 1¼ | 9-2 | 102 | 94A | Ahmed Ajtebi | 11/2 |
| 2009 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Sep 09+28d | Newbury | John Smith's Heritage Handicap | 8/20 | ½ | 9-2 | 97 | 88A | Adam Kirby | 7/1 |
| 22 Aug 09+70d | Sandown | David Hewitt Heritage Handicap | 2/16 | nk | 7-12 | 92 | 86A | Louis-Philippe Beuzelin | 8/1 |
| 13 Jun 09+23d | York | Daniel Prenn Royal Yorkshire Stakes Handicap | 3/11 | 2 | 9-9 | 92 | 102A | Adam Kirby | 10/1 |
| 21 May 09+27d | Sandown | Harry Panmure Gordon Memorial Handicap | 1/7 | 9-4 | 85 | 97A | Adam Kirby | 10/3 | |
| 24 Apr 09+9d | Sandown | Bet365.com Handicap | 3/11 | nk | 8-7 | 79 | 88A | Ted Durcan | 7/2J |
| 15 Apr 09+175d | Kempton (AW) | Digibet Handicap (London Mile Qualifier) | 2/9 | nk | 9-3 | 79 | 95A | Adam Kirby | 4/1 |
| 2008 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 22 Oct 08+16d | Bath | FMW Consultancy Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 2/12 | nk | 9-3 | 79 | 85A | Adam Kirby | 10/3 |
| 06 Oct 08+20d | Windsor | E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 2/14 | 1 | 9-3 | 79 | 93A | Adam Kirby | 7/1 |
| 16 Sep 08 | Lingfield (AW) | E.B.F. Nita And Keith Ruby Wedding Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 4/12 | 2¾ | 9-3 | 79 | 77A | Adam Kirby | 20/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Antinori won?
- Antinori (IRE) won 1 of 11 archived starts between 2008 and 2010, a strike rate of 9.1%. Placed 7 times in total (63.6% of starts).
- Who trained Antinori?
- Antinori (IRE) was trained by Mahmood Al Zarooni on the most recent run on record, at Ascot on 18 June 2010.
- Who is Antinori's sire?
- Antinori (IRE) is by Fasliyev (USA) out of Albavilla (GB), whose sire is Spectrum.
- What going does Antinori prefer?
- Antinori (IRE) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Antinori's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 101, from the run on 18 June 2010. The highest on record is 102.
- What is Antinori's sire's record?
- Fasliyev (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
- Who are Antinori's siblings?
- Out of Albavilla (GB), Antinori (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Pure Excellence (GB) (3). Highest grade won: Listed (Pure Excellence (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m4f. As at Oct 2026.