Bee A Beneficiary (IRE)
Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) is 1 from 25. Hasn't won since Jul 2018. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 18 on softer). Last raced off a career-high mark of 103.
- 1–25Wins / Runs
- 4%Strike rate
- 8 (32%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=25 at SP
- 0.33Fair A/E n=25 · 0.27 incl. margin
- 103Highest OR
- 37dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 109
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 7 | 131A | 120 | — |
| Good | 7 | 116B | 77 | — |
| Soft | 6 | 109B | 59.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 87B | 75.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 11 | 131A | 87 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 99B | 60.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4 | 126A | 103 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 25 runs looked at, 3 have no figure: did not complete (1) · obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1) · not enough races on the card to set the day (under 4) (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 22 figures from 25 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 17,044 runs since Jan 2008 (1,155 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 66 | 5 | 7.6% | −2.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 939 | 107 | 11.4% | +1 | — |
| Good | 5,296 | 549 | 10.4% | 0 | 1 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 2,466 | 267 | 10.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 5,057 | 519 | 10.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 7 |
| Heavy | 3,159 | 328 | 10.4% | 0 | 0 from 9 |
| Standard (AW) | 61 | 6 | 9.8% | −0.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 10 | 1 | 10% | −0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 64 | 5 | 7.8% | −2.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,890 | 502 | 10.3% | −0.1 | 0 from 12 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,355 | 661 | 10.4% | 0 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 4,701 | 522 | 11.1% | +0.7 | 0 from 5 |
| Over 3m | 1,022 | 90 | 8.8% | −1.6 | 1 from 1 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Wind Instrument (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m6f–3m1f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Wind Instrument (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wind Instrument (IRE) | 22 | 6 | 1m6f–3m | Class 2 |
| Windy Millie (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 3m–3m1f | — |
| Cloughernagh Boy (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 2m | Class 6 |
| Gold Cygnet (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 2m | Class 5 |
| A Blow In (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Soft | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good | 7 | 1 | 14% | +6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clonmel | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Tramore | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Limerick | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Thurles | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cork | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kilbeggan | 1 | 1 | 100% | +12.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 12 | 0 | 0% | −12.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Over 3m | 1 | 1 | 100% | +12.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B J Foley | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Donagh Meyler | 4 | 1 | 25% | +9.00 |
| Liam Quinlan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| J J Slevin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dylan Robinson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr M J Sweeney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean O'Keeffe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Simon Torrens | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean McDermott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr R W Barron | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Donal McInerney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jody McGarvey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Declan Queally | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Deegan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood | 22 | 1 | 5% | −9.00 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| 2018 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +6.00 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 14 | 1 | 7% | −1.00 |
| Chase | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Bee A Beneficiary won?
- Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) won 1 of 25 archived starts between 2017 and 2020, a strike rate of 4%. Placed 8 times in total (32% of starts).
- Who trained Bee A Beneficiary?
- Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) was trained by Declan Queally on the most recent run on record, at Clonmel on 9 January 2020.
- Who is Bee A Beneficiary's sire?
- Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Windy Bee (IRE), whose sire is Aristocracy.
- What going does Bee A Beneficiary prefer?
- Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 7 starts (14.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Bee A Beneficiary's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 103, from the run on 9 January 2020. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Bee A Beneficiary's sire's record?
- Beneficial (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.4% of 17,044 runs since Jan 2008 (1,155 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Bee A Beneficiary's siblings?
- Out of Windy Bee (IRE), Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Wind Instrument (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Wind Instrument (IRE)). The wins came over 1m6f–3m1f. As at Oct 2026.