Bee An Aristocrat (IRE)
Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) is 1 from 12, the win coming at Class 5 level. Won last time out at Worcester (Class 5). The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 6 on softer). Last raced off a career-high mark of 92.
- 1–12Wins / Runs
- 8.3%Strike rate
- 4 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.50£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 1.08Fair A/E n=12 · 0.84 incl. margin
- 92Highest OR
- 19dBetween runs (median)longest 562 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 114
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 114B | 96 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 114B | 65 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 108B | 102 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 96C | 77.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 17,287 runs since Jan 2008 (1,595 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 38 | 0 | 0% | −11.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 522 | 50 | 9.6% | −2.3 | — |
| Good | 4,057 | 443 | 10.9% | −1 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 2,935 | 354 | 12.1% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 5,876 | 751 | 12.8% | +0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 3,817 | 449 | 11.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 42 | 2 | 4.8% | −7.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −11.9 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 25 | 1 | 4% | −7.9 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4,486 | 548 | 12.2% | +0.3 | 1 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6,082 | 724 | 11.9% | 0 | 0 from 6 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5,260 | 623 | 11.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 1,432 | 153 | 10.7% | −1.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 3 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Wind Instrument (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m6f–3m1f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Wind Instrument (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wind Instrument (IRE) | 22 | 6 | 1m6f–3m | Class 2 |
| Windy Millie (IRE) | 9 | 2 | 3m–3m1f | — |
| Cloughernagh Boy (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 2m | Class 6 |
| Gold Cygnet (IRE) | 20 | 1 | 2m | — |
| Bee A Beneficiary (IRE) | 25 | 1 | 3m1f | — |
| A Blow In (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −0.50 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.50 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Punchestown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.50 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryony Frost | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| Martin Ferris | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dylan Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jonathan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | −4.50 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.50 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2015 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 24 Jun 18+24d | Worcester | Bet toteWIN At totesport.com Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Div II) | 1/10 | 11-3 | 92 | 96A | 105A | Bryony Frost | 9/2 | |
| 31 May 18+22d | Ffos Las | Walters Handicap Hurdle | 10/10 | 5 | 11-4 | 92 | 55C | 83C | Bryony Frost | 4/1 |
| 09 May 18+14d | Newton Abbot | Lingfield Derby Trial Saturday On At The Races Handicap Hurdle | 2/17 | 2¾ | 11-1 | 88 | 114B | 108A | Bryony Frost | 9/2F |
| 25 Apr 18+19d | Taunton | Bet At racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle | 2/16 | 1 | 10-7 | 84 | 108B | 108A | Bryony Frost | 16/1 |
| 06 Apr 18+255d | Fontwell | Kids Love Days Out At butlins Bognor Regis Handicap Hurdle | 8/11 | 5 | 11-1 | 88 | 65C | 86C | Bryony Frost | 7/1 |
| 2017 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Jul 17+19d | Ballinrobe | Sweeney Oil Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 8/16 | 7½ | 10-11 | 80 | 59B | 88A | Davy Russell | 7/2 |
| 06 Jul 17+562d | Tipperary | Follow tipperaryraces.ie Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) | 4/18 | 3 | 10-11 | 80 | 96C | 97A | Jonathan Burke | 6/1 |
| 2015 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Dec 15+16d | Clonmel | Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 8/18 | 8½ | 11-1 | 84 | — | 84C | Dylan Robinson | 33/1 |
| 06 Dec 15+14d | Punchestown | Buy Your 2016 Annual Membership Maiden Hurdle | 11/16 | ¾ | 11-12 | — | — | 105C | Martin Ferris | 100/1 |
| 22 Nov 15+17d | Navan | I.n.h. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle | 15/22 | 1½ | 11-12 | — | — | 102C | Martin Ferris | 100/1 |
| 05 Nov 15+10d | Thurles | Thurles.ie Maiden Hurdle | 3/5 | 9½ | 11-4 | — | — | 82B | Martin Ferris | 66/1 |
| 26 Oct 15 | Wexford | Garryrichard Stud Maiden Hurdle | PU/14 | — | 11-5 | — | — | — | Jonathan Moore | 66/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Bee An Aristocrat won?
- Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) won 1 of 12 archived starts between 2015 and 2018, a strike rate of 8.3%. Placed 4 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trained Bee An Aristocrat?
- Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) was trained by Jimmy Frost on the most recent run on record, at Worcester on 24 June 2018.
- Who is Bee An Aristocrat's sire?
- Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Windy Bee (IRE), whose sire is Aristocracy.
- What going does Bee An Aristocrat prefer?
- Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Bee An Aristocrat's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 92, from the run on 24 June 2018. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Bee An Aristocrat's sire's record?
- Flemensfirth (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 17,287 runs since Jan 2008 (1,595 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Bee An Aristocrat's siblings?
- Out of Windy Bee (IRE), Bee An Aristocrat (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Wind Instrument (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Wind Instrument (IRE)). The wins came over 1m6f–3m1f. As at Nov 2026.