Belle Bouteille (IRE)
Belle Bouteille (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts. Last raced off a career-high mark of 45.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45Highest OR
- 62dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 49
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 84C | 49 | — |
| Good | 2 | 86C | 59 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 27 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 49A | 32 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 84C | 55.5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 10,766 runs since Jan 2008 (799 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 27 | 3 | 11.1% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,268 | 146 | 11.5% | +1.6 | — |
| Good | 2,502 | 249 | 10% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,298 | 130 | 10% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 1,826 | 177 | 9.7% | −0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 656 | 55 | 8.4% | −1.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,189 | 306 | 9.6% | −0.3 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 379 | 29 | 7.7% | −2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,983 | 288 | 9.7% | −0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,800 | 287 | 10.3% | +0.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,511 | 252 | 10% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,349 | 135 | 10% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 555 | 57 | 10.3% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 155 | 13 | 8.4% | −1.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 34 | 5 | 14.7% | +4.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Forest Falcon (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Forest Falcon (IRE)).
Family form: Bobardi (IRE) won at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), 23 Oct 2026.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Falcon (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 1m–1m2f | Class 2 |
| Bobardi (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Divelment (IRE) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Atzori | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Marco Ghiani | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jason Hart | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 14 Aug 22+12d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Betsi Handicap | 7/7 | 43 | 8-9 | 45 | 27C | 39C | Callum Shepherd | 33/1 |
| 02 Aug 22+68d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Extra Place Offers Every Day Handicap | 9/14 | 13 | 7-9 | 45 | 84C | 32C | Lorenzo Atzori | 22/1 |
| 26 May 22+176d | Yarmouth | Cazoo Handicap | 5/13 | 4 | 9-0 | 45 | 86C | 54A | Marco Ghiani | 18/1 |
| 2021 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 01 Dec 21+32d | Kempton (AW) | British Stallions Studs EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 10/11 | 6½ | 9-0 | — | 49A | 21A | Marco Ghiani | 66/1 |
| 30 Oct 21+22d | Newmarket | Prestige Vehicles British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) | 12/13 | ¾ | 8-7 | — | 32C | 42C | Lorenzo Atzori | 250/1 |
| 08 Oct 21 | Newmarket | Godolphin Under Starters Orders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race) | 15/15 | 6 | 9-0 | — | 18C | 40A | Jason Hart | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Belle Bouteille won?
- Belle Bouteille (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2021 and 2022.
- Who trained Belle Bouteille?
- Belle Bouteille (IRE) was trained by Stuart Williams on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 14 August 2022.
- Who is Belle Bouteille's sire?
- Belle Bouteille (IRE) is by Zoffany (IRE) out of Malmoosa (IRE), whose sire is Shamardal.
- What is Belle Bouteille's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 14 August 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Belle Bouteille's sire's record?
- Zoffany (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 10,766 runs since Jan 2008 (799 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Belle Bouteille's siblings?
- Out of Malmoosa (IRE), Belle Bouteille (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Forest Falcon (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Forest Falcon (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.