Carla's Princess (IRE)
Carla's Princess (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed 3 times. Best effort: 3rd of 14 at Dundalk (AW) (Aug 2014).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Carla's Princess (IRE) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Second Princess (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 3 (42.9%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 63Highest OR
- 23dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 20,858 runs since Jan 2008 (1,574 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 16.1% from 161. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.8% from 844.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 161 | 26 | 16.1% | +4.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,582 | 463 | 12.9% | +1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 4,530 | 487 | 10.8% | −1.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2,133 | 254 | 11.9% | 0 | — |
| Soft | 2,770 | 303 | 10.9% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 795 | 78 | 9.8% | −2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,886 | 867 | 12.6% | +0.7 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 3,057 | 399 | 13.1% | +1.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 9,848 | 1,180 | 12% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,509 | 543 | 12% | +0.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,142 | 249 | 11.6% | −0.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 844 | 66 | 7.8% | −4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 362 | 33 | 9.1% | −2.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 89 | 8 | 9% | −2.9 | — |
| Over 3m | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +2.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Maude Adams (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Cloud Dragon (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maude Adams (IRE) | 24 | 5 | 7f–1m2f | — |
| Cloud Dragon (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Pour Me Another (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Marco's Light (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Cape Karli (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Don't Tell Nik (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Cork | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory Cleary | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Gary Halpin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 07 Sep 14+21d | Dundalk (AW) | Friday Horse Racing Returns 26th September Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 8/12 | nk | 9-4 | 62 | 62A | Gary Halpin | 6/1 |
| 17 Aug 14+36d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (50-70) | 3/14 | nk | 9-2 | 61 | 78A | Leigh Roche | 16/1 |
| 12 Jul 14+27d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Of Dundalk Handicap (47-65) | 3/14 | nse | 10-0 | 61 | 89A | Rory Cleary | 10/1 |
| 15 Jun 14+23d | Cork | Follow Cork On Facebook Handicap (47-70) | 7/10 | 1¾ | 9-7 | 63 | 60A | Colin Keane | 9/2 |
| 23 May 14+27d | Cork | Follow Us On Facebook Maiden | 8/18 | nk | 9-12 | — | 68A | Rory Cleary | 25/1 |
| 26 Apr 14+22d | Limerick | Great Limerick Run Maiden | 3/11 | 6½ | 9-2 | — | 69A | Rory Cleary | 16/1 |
| 04 Apr 14 | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Package Maiden | 4/10 | dht | 9-2 | — | 63A | Rory Cleary | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Carla's Princess won?
- Carla's Princess (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts in 2014. Placed 3 times in total (42.9% of starts).
- Who trained Carla's Princess?
- Carla's Princess (IRE) was trained by Noel V Kennedy on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 7 September 2014.
- Who is Carla's Princess's sire?
- Carla's Princess (IRE) is by Invincible Spirit (IRE) out of Karliysha (IRE), whose sire is Kalanisi.
- What is Carla's Princess's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 62, from the run on 7 September 2014. The highest on record is 63.
- What is Carla's Princess's sire's record?
- Invincible Spirit (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.9% of 20,858 runs since Jan 2008 (1,574 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 16.1% from 161. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.8% from 844.
- Who are Carla's Princess's siblings?
- Out of Karliysha (IRE), Carla's Princess (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Maude Adams (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Cloud Dragon (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Carla's Princess produced winners?
- As a dam, Carla's Princess (IRE) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.