Maude Adams (IRE)
Maude Adams (IRE) is 5 from 24. Hasn't won since Aug 2013. Last raced off 78, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 5–24Wins / Runs
- 20.8%Strike rate
- 7 (29.2%)Placed
- +13.50£1 level staken=24 at SP
- 1.98Fair A/E n=24 · 1.57 incl. margin
- 88Highest OR
- 35dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 11,565 runs since Jan 2008 (871 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 90 | 11 | 12.2% | +2.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,839 | 201 | 10.9% | +1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,762 | 277 | 10% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,375 | 135 | 9.8% | 0 | 1 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,853 | 183 | 9.9% | +0.1 | 3 from 9 |
| Heavy | 710 | 68 | 9.6% | −0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,936 | 258 | 8.8% | −1 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 632 | 63 | 10% | +0.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,582 | 241 | 9.3% | −0.5 | 1 from 6 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,784 | 272 | 9.8% | 0 | 3 from 13 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,107 | 350 | 11.3% | +1.5 | 1 from 5 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,547 | 131 | 8.5% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 692 | 59 | 8.5% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 197 | 14 | 7.1% | −2.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 24 | 3 | 12.5% | +2.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Cloud Dragon (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Cloud Dragon (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloud Dragon (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Pour Me Another (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Marco's Light (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Carla's Princess (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Cape Karli (IRE) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Don't Tell Nik (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 9 | 3 | 33% | +11.50 |
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +6.00 |
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +7.00 |
| Curragh | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Navan | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.50 |
| Naas | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Leopardstown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Gowran Park | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 1 | 100% | +9.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 13 | 3 | 23% | +7.50 |
| 6f – 7f | 6 | 1 | 17% | +1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 5 | 1 | 20% | +5.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Halpin | 9 | 2 | 22% | +0.50 |
| Declan McDonogh | 7 | 1 | 14% | +0.00 |
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Sam James | 3 | 1 | 33% | +7.00 |
| Sammy Jo Bell | 2 | 1 | 50% | +9.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 12 | 2 | 17% | −2.50 |
| 2012 | 9 | 3 | 33% | +19.00 |
| 2011 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Maude Adams won?
- Maude Adams (IRE) won 5 of 24 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 20.8%. Placed 7 times in total (29.2% of starts).
- Who trained Maude Adams?
- Maude Adams (IRE) was trained by Kevin Prendergast on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 20 December 2013.
- Who is Maude Adams's sire?
- Maude Adams (IRE) is by Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) out of Karliysha (IRE), whose sire is Kalanisi.
- What going does Maude Adams prefer?
- Maude Adams (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 3 wins from 9 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Maude Adams's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 78, from the run on 20 December 2013. The highest on record is 88.
- What is Maude Adams's sire's record?
- Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 11,565 runs since Jan 2008 (871 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Maude Adams's siblings?
- Out of Karliysha (IRE), Maude Adams (IRE) has 6 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Cloud Dragon (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Cloud Dragon (IRE)). The wins came over 1m. As at Oct 2026.