Champs D'or (GB)
Champs D'or (GB) is yet to win from 3 starts.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 18dBetween runs (median)longest 64 d
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 7,127 runs since May 2013 (521 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 391. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.5% from 387.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 53 | 13 | 24.5% | +13 | — |
| Good to Firm | 838 | 120 | 14.3% | +2.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,845 | 195 | 10.6% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,086 | 118 | 10.9% | −0.6 | — |
| Soft | 1,152 | 116 | 10.1% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 391 | 31 | 7.9% | −3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,762 | 224 | 12.7% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 11 | 1 | 9.1% | −2.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 387 | 29 | 7.5% | −4 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 882 | 92 | 10.4% | −1.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,996 | 262 | 13.1% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,037 | 238 | 11.7% | +0.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,071 | 121 | 11.3% | −0.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 602 | 59 | 9.8% | −1.7 | — |
| Over 3m | 141 | 15 | 10.6% | −0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2013 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Shimraan (FR) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m2f–1m4f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Shimraan (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shimraan (FR) | 10 | 3 | 1m2f–1m4f | Group 2 |
| Naasik (GB) | 38 | 0 | — | — |
| Frasers Hill (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Leazy Lindsay (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Hayyona (GB) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Malice (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Oyambre (GB) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Harley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Adam Kirby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marc Monaghan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 3 runs | ||||||||
| 09 Aug 14+64d | Lingfield (AW) | 188BET Great In Play Median Auction Maiden Stakes (AWT) | 6/9 | 1½ | 8-12 | 48A | Martin Harley | 20/1 |
| 06 Jun 14+18d | Goodwood | Levy Restaurants Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/11 | 2½ | 9-0 | 45A | Adam Kirby | 25/1 |
| 19 May 14 | Windsor | New Horseracing Odds At Unibet.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 8/14 | 4½ | 8-9 | 57A | Marc Monaghan | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Champs D'or won?
- Champs D'or (GB) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2014.
- Who trained Champs D'or?
- Champs D'or (GB) was trained by Marco Botti on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 9 August 2014.
- Who is Champs D'or's sire?
- Champs D'or (GB) is by Champs Elysees (GB) out of Shemriyna (IRE), whose sire is King Of Kings.
- What is Champs D'or's sire's record?
- Champs Elysees (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.5% of 7,127 runs since May 2013 (521 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 391. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 7.5% from 387.
- Who are Champs D'or's siblings?
- Out of Shemriyna (IRE), Champs D'or (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Shimraan (FR) (3). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Shimraan (FR)). The wins came over 1m2f–1m4f. As at Nov 2026.