Chaumiere De Pre (FR)
Chaumiere De Pre is a gelding with four wins from 18 starts. All four wins have come on the all-weather over 1m – 1m1f, three of them at Chantilly and one at Deauville, the latest in the Prix Cricket Ball at Chantilly in Feb 2026 off an official rating of 93. He has never won on turf from eight starts. His last run, at Deauville in Aug 2026, saw him finish 16 of 16 in a Class 2 race.
- 4–18Wins / Runs
- 22.2%Strike rate
- 7 (38.9%)Placed
- +14.20£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 2.46Fair A/E n=18 · 2.05 incl. margin
- 96Highest OR
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13% of 8,345 runs since Mar 2014 (978 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 9.2% from 457.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +8.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 664 | 79 | 11.9% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,662 | 236 | 14.2% | +1.2 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,207 | 139 | 11.5% | −1.5 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 1,348 | 157 | 11.6% | −1.4 | — |
| Heavy | 457 | 42 | 9.2% | −3.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 2,993 | 430 | 14.4% | +1.4 | 4 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 413 | 53 | 12.8% | −0.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,225 | 422 | 13.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,883 | 375 | 13% | 0 | 4 from 15 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,476 | 196 | 13.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 284 | 32 | 11.3% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 55 | 7 | 12.7% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 9 | 1 | 11.1% | −1.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2014 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Forever Given (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forever Given (FR) | 6 | 1 | 1m1½f | — |
| Fiore (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 4 | 40% | +22.20 |
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 8 | 3 | 38% | +20.90 |
| Deauville (FR) | 5 | 1 | 20% | −1.70 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 15 | 4 | 27% | +17.20 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Bachelot | 9 | 2 | 22% | +5.50 |
| Ronan Thomas | 4 | 1 | 25% | +10.40 |
| Pierre-Charles Boudot | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rosario Mangione | 2 | 1 | 50% | +1.30 |
| Cristian Demuro | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 11 | 3 | 27% | +6.80 |
| Tongue tie | 5 | 1 | 20% | +9.40 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 2 | 40% | +9.50 |
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +7.70 |
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Chaumiere De Pre won?
- Chaumiere De Pre (FR) won 4 of 18 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 22.2%. Placed 7 times in total (38.9% of starts).
- Who trains Chaumiere De Pre?
- Chaumiere De Pre (FR) is trained by Gianluca Bietolini, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 11 August 2026.
- Who is Chaumiere De Pre's sire?
- Chaumiere De Pre (FR) is by Siyouni (FR) out of Fangs (USA), whose sire is Kitten's Joy.
- What going does Chaumiere De Pre prefer?
- Chaumiere De Pre (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 4 wins from 10 starts (40%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Chaumiere De Pre's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 94, from the run on 11 August 2026. The highest on record is 96.
- What is Chaumiere De Pre's sire's record?
- Siyouni (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 13% of 8,345 runs since Mar 2014 (978 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 9.2% from 457.
- Who are Chaumiere De Pre's siblings?
- Out of Fangs (USA), Chaumiere De Pre (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Forever Given (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.