Come With Me (GB)
Come With Me (GB) is yet to win from 6 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 11 at Yarmouth (Oct 2017).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Come With Me (GB) has 4 produce in the archive, 2 winners — most wins Toomuchforme (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Toomuchforme (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toomuchforme (GB) | 17 | 2 | 5f–6f | Class 4 |
| Young Winston (GB) | 34 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Atalayas Spirit (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Top Marks (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 78Highest OR
- 36dBetween runs (median)
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 95
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 75A | 75 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 95A | 61 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 95A | 75 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 6 figures from 6 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 101 | 17 | 16.8% | +3.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,107 | 286 | 13.6% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 2,966 | 424 | 14.3% | +0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,324 | 165 | 12.5% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,413 | 160 | 11.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Heavy | 428 | 34 | 7.9% | −5.8 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,501 | 538 | 15.4% | +1.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 253 | 32 | 12.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2,309 | 291 | 12.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2,882 | 427 | 14.8% | +1.1 | 0 from 6 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,796 | 558 | 14.7% | +1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,682 | 218 | 13% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 683 | 76 | 11.1% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 209 | 19 | 9.1% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | −3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Fairbanks (GB) (6 wins).
The wins came over 7f–2m½f; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Berlin Tango (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairbanks (GB) | 19 | 6 | 1m3½f–2m½f | Class 2 |
| Jupiter Light (GB) | 9 | 3 | 7f–1m2f | Class 3 |
| Berlin Tango (GB) | 7 | 2 | 7½f–1m2f | Group 3 |
| Karthon (GB) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| Gallatin (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Fantalope (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Free Yourself (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicky Mackay | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robert Havlin | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Martin Lane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| None | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2017 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 24 Jan 18+38d | Lingfield (AW) | 32red.com Fillies' Handicap | 6/7 | 6 | 9-7 | 75 | 75A | 51A | Nicky Mackay | 12/1 |
| 2017 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 17 Dec 17+18d | Chelmsford City (AW) | toteJACKPOT At betfred.com Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 4/5 | hd | 9-0 | 76 | 75C | 58B | Robert Havlin | 8/1 |
| 29 Nov 17+36d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red Casino Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 2) | 10/11 | 1½ | 9-0 | 78 | 52A | 51A | Joe Fanning | 7/2 |
| 24 Oct 17+20d | Yarmouth | Breeders Backing Racing EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) (Div 2) | 2/11 | 2¾ | 9-0 | — | 95A | 71A | Robert Havlin | 20/1 |
| 04 Oct 17+43d | Nottingham | EBF Costa Bingo Oh So Sharp Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 16/16 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 27C | 42A | Nicky Mackay | 8/1 |
| 22 Aug 17 | Yarmouth | totepool Racecourse Cashback Available Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Str) | 5/7 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 79A | 61A | Martin Lane | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Come With Me won?
- Come With Me (GB) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2017 and 2018. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Come With Me?
- Come With Me (GB) was trained by John Gosden on the most recent run on record, at Lingfield (AW) on 24 January 2018.
- Who is Come With Me's sire?
- Come With Me (GB) is by Dansili (GB) out of Fantasia (GB), whose sire is Sadler's Wells.
- What is Come With Me's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 75, from the run on 24 January 2018. The highest on record is 78.
- What is Come With Me's sire's record?
- Dansili (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.7% of 11,842 runs since Jan 2008 (983 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 16.8% from 101. Weakest on heavy going: 7.9% from 428. Weakest over 2m5f – 3m (all codes): 9.1% from 209.
- Who are Come With Me's siblings?
- Out of Fantasia (GB), Come With Me (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Fairbanks (GB) (6). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Berlin Tango (GB)). The wins came over 7f–2m½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Come With Me produced winners?
- As a dam, Come With Me (GB) has 4 produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Toomuchforme (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Toomuchforme (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m. As at Nov 2026.