Coupe D'europe (FR)
Coupe D'europe is a filly by Footstepsinthesand out of a Peintre Celebre mare who has one win from five turf starts, the success coming in a Class 3 race over 1m2f – 1m4f on soft ground at Marseille Borely in Oct 2026. She has raced three times at that trip distance, winning once, and has two runs over 1m – 1m1f. Her last run, at Marseille Borely in Oct 2026, was off a career-high mark of 76 when she finished 15 of 16.
- 1–5Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- +29.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 2.19Fair A/E n=5 · 1.79 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 16dBetween runs (median)longest 850 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 12,805 runs since Apr 2009 (937 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.9% from 320.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 72 | 16 | 22.2% | +12 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,911 | 220 | 11.5% | +1.3 | — |
| Good | 2,946 | 268 | 9.1% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,240 | 108 | 8.7% | −1.5 | — |
| Soft | 1,778 | 145 | 8.2% | −2 | 1 from 3 |
| Heavy | 545 | 62 | 11.4% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 4,312 | 486 | 11.3% | +1.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 1,127 | 142 | 12.6% | +2.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 5,046 | 529 | 10.5% | +0.3 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,335 | 336 | 10.1% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,104 | 196 | 9.3% | −0.9 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 839 | 80 | 9.5% | −0.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 320 | 22 | 6.9% | −3.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 31 | 1 | 3.2% | −7 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2009 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olympie (IRE) | 12 | 0 | — | — |
| A Gibraltar (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Grand Tatakan (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Amelielympique (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Meme Toi (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 3 | 1 | 33% | +31.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 1 | 50% | +32.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marseille Borely (FR) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +32.00 |
| Lyon Parilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Toulouse (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +31.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine Hamelin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 1 | 100% | +33.00 |
| Nicolas Astier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Forest | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 2 | 1 | 50% | +32.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +30.00 |
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||
| 26 Oct 26+14d | Marseille Borely (FR) | Prix Henry Blanc | 15/16 | 2 | 9-1 | 76 | Antoine Hamelin | 11/1 |
| 12 Oct 26+16d | Marseille Borely (FR) | Prix Du Colonel Maldran | 1/13 | 9-2 | 71 | Stephane Pasquier | 33/1 | |
| 26 Sep 26+24d | Lyon Parilly (FR) | Prix De L'esplanade | 5/6 | 3 | 8-8 | 73 | Nicolas Astier | 25/1 |
| 02 Sep 26+850d | Toulouse (FR) | Prix Des Toulousaines | 11/13 | 4½ | 9-2 | 75 | Mickael Forest | 25/1 |
| 2024 · 1 run | ||||||||
| 05 May 24 | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de la Grange aux Belles (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Moyenne Course) (Turf) | 3/5 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | Maxime Guyon | 17/10F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Coupe D'europe won?
- Coupe D'europe (FR) won 1 of 5 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trains Coupe D'europe?
- Coupe D'europe (FR) is trained by R Fradet, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 26 October 2026.
- Who is Coupe D'europe's sire?
- Coupe D'europe (FR) is by Footstepsinthesand (GB) out of Celebre (FR), whose sire is Peintre Celebre.
- What going does Coupe D'europe prefer?
- Coupe D'europe (FR) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Coupe D'europe's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 26 October 2026. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Coupe D'europe's sire's record?
- Footstepsinthesand (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 12,805 runs since Apr 2009 (937 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 6.9% from 320.
- Who are Coupe D'europe's siblings?
- Out of Celebre (FR), Coupe D'europe (FR) has 5 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.