Court Glory (IRE)
Court Glory (IRE) is yet to win from 7 starts. Last raced off 90, 16lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 106Highest OR
- 33dBetween runs (median)longest 254 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 110
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 77B | 72 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 3 | 78C | 72 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 110B | 93.5 | — |
Of 7 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (2).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 7,953 runs since Aug 2008 (553 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6.8% from 937.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 233 | 28 | 12% | +1.9 | — |
| Good | 3,032 | 343 | 11.3% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,449 | 161 | 11.1% | +1 | 0 from 4 |
| Soft | 2,229 | 204 | 9.2% | −0.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 937 | 64 | 6.8% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 71 | 3 | 4.2% | −5.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −5.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 13 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 71 | 1 | 1.4% | −8.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,791 | 169 | 9.4% | −0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2,856 | 295 | 10.3% | +0.2 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2,528 | 265 | 10.5% | +0.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 670 | 72 | 10.7% | +0.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Aug 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Settimo Milanese (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 2m5f–3m; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Settimo Milanese (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Settimo Milanese (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 2m5f–3m | Class 4 |
| Fivecardstud (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Hill Forts Gloria (IRE) | 24 | 0 | — | — |
| Brave Gloria (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Hereford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremiah McGrath | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Lee Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ciaran Gethings | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr Nathan Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 03 Apr 21+144d | Carlisle | Cumbria Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 8/12 | 3 | 11-5 | 90 | 72C | 80C | Lee Edwards | 7/1 |
| 2020 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 10 Nov 20+24d | Hereford | Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) | 10/13 | 2½ | 11-2 | 95 | — | 81A | Jeremiah McGrath | 12/1 |
| 17 Oct 20+254d | Stratford | Retraining Of Racehorses Handicap Hurdle | 8/9 | hd | 11-2 | 100 | 78C | 88C | Jeremiah McGrath | 16/1 |
| 06 Feb 20+61d | Doncaster | Betsafe Racing From Over 40 Countries Mares' Handicap Hurdle | 11/16 | 1¾ | 11-8 | 106 | — | 92C | Jeremiah McGrath | 14/1 |
| 2019 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Dec 19+12d | Aintree | Play Casino At Virgin Bet Novices' Hurdle | 6/7 | 5 | 10-5 | — | 63C | 91C | Jeremiah McGrath | 100/1 |
| 25 Nov 19+33d | Ludlow | David And Phillippa Taylor 30th Wedding Anniversary Maiden Hurdle | 6/16 | 4 | 10-7 | — | 110B | 92A | Ciaran Gethings | 33/1 |
| 23 Oct 19 | Worcester | Gamble Responsibly With MansionBet Mares' Novices' Hurdle (NHMOPS Bonus Race) | 5/14 | 1 | 10-0 | — | 77B | 91A | Mr Nathan Brennan | 100/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Court Glory won?
- Court Glory (IRE) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2019 and 2021.
- Who trained Court Glory?
- Court Glory (IRE) was trained by Henry Oliver on the most recent run on record, at Carlisle on 3 April 2021.
- Who is Court Glory's sire?
- Court Glory (IRE) is by Court Cave (IRE) out of Ad Gloria (IRE), whose sire is Shernazar.
- What is Court Glory's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 90, from the run on 3 April 2021. The highest on record is 106.
- What is Court Glory's sire's record?
- Court Cave (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 7,953 runs since Aug 2008 (553 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6.8% from 937.
- Who are Court Glory's siblings?
- Out of Ad Gloria (IRE), Court Glory (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Settimo Milanese (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Settimo Milanese (IRE)). The wins came over 2m5f–3m. As at Nov 2026.