Dubai Hadeia (GB)
Dubai Hadeia (GB) is 1 from 6, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Jul 2014. Last raced off a career-high mark of 73.
- 1–6Wins / Runs
- 16.7%Strike rate
- 1 (16.7%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 1.17Fair A/E n=6 · 1.04 incl. margin
- 73Highest OR
- 26dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,953 runs since Jan 2008 (1,525 horses).
Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 48 | 11 | 22.9% | +4.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,323 | 477 | 20.5% | +2.1 | 1 from 3 |
| Good | 3,166 | 563 | 17.8% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,742 | 310 | 17.8% | −0.6 | — |
| Soft | 1,908 | 327 | 17.1% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 595 | 103 | 17.3% | −1.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,169 | 585 | 18.5% | +0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 429 | 42 | 9.8% | −8.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,121 | 580 | 18.6% | +0.2 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3,858 | 726 | 18.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3,833 | 769 | 20.1% | +1.7 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,209 | 188 | 15.6% | −2.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 333 | 48 | 14.4% | −4 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 138 | 19 | 13.8% | −4.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 32 | 6 | 18.8% | +0.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Blaise Tower (GB) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Blaise Tower (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blaise Tower (GB) | 10 | 2 | 7f–1m | Class 5 |
| Blaise Chorus (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 5 |
| Avon Blaise (GB) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.00 |
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 1 | 100% | +4.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cam Hardie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Martin Lane | 2 | 1 | 50% | +3.00 |
| Ahmed Ajtebi | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mickael Barzalona | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 1 | 20% | +0.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 6 runs | |||||||||
| 14 Sep 14+11d | Ffos Las | O.j. Williams Premier Fuel Distributors Fillies' Handicap | 5/5 | 2½ | 8-10 | 73 | 54B | Cam Hardie | 3/1 |
| 03 Sep 14+40d | Bath | Dribuild Ltd Fillies' Handicap | 3/7 | 2 | 8-12 | 73 | 68A | Cam Hardie | 15/8F |
| 25 Jul 14+26d | Newmarket | Adnams Longshore Vodka Fillies' Handicap | 1/9 | 9-3 | 69 | 87A | Martin Lane | 4/1 | |
| 29 Jun 14+14d | Windsor | Unibet.co.uk Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 5/10 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 70A | Martin Lane | 25/1 |
| 15 Jun 14+40d | Salisbury | WaterAid Mildren Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) | 5/8 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | 67A | Ahmed Ajtebi | 25/1 |
| 06 May 14 | Kempton (AW) | Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) | 9/14 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 59A | Mickael Barzalona | 10/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Dubai Hadeia won?
- Dubai Hadeia (GB) won 1 of 6 archived starts in 2014, a strike rate of 16.7%. Placed 1 time in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Dubai Hadeia?
- Dubai Hadeia (GB) was trained by Charlie Appleby on the most recent run on record, at Ffos Las on 14 September 2014.
- Who is Dubai Hadeia's sire?
- Dubai Hadeia (GB) is by Dubawi (IRE) out of Blaise Castle (USA), whose sire is Irish River.
- What going does Dubai Hadeia prefer?
- Dubai Hadeia (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 3 starts (33.3%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Dubai Hadeia's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 73, from the run on 14 September 2014. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Dubai Hadeia's sire's record?
- Dubawi (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 18.4% of 12,953 runs since Jan 2008 (1,525 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest at trips under 6f (all codes): 9.8% from 429.
- Who are Dubai Hadeia's siblings?
- Out of Blaise Castle (USA), Dubai Hadeia (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Blaise Tower (GB) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Blaise Tower (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.