El Fuser (GB)
El Fuser (GB) is yet to win from 11 starts, though has placed 4 times. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Lingfield (Jul 2008). Last raced off 55, 14lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–11Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 4 (36.4%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=11 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=11 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 69Highest OR
- 52dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,522 runs since Jan 2008 (359 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 6.7% from 164.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 20 | 3 | 15% | +4.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Firm | 419 | 38 | 9.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 5 |
| Good | 740 | 79 | 10.7% | +0.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 411 | 47 | 11.4% | +1.1 | — |
| Soft | 490 | 41 | 8.4% | −1.9 | — |
| Heavy | 164 | 11 | 6.7% | −3.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,278 | 145 | 11.3% | +1 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 127 | 16 | 12.6% | +2.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 993 | 90 | 9.1% | −1.2 | 0 from 11 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,051 | 111 | 10.6% | +0.3 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 862 | 102 | 11.8% | +1.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 335 | 30 | 9% | −1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 120 | 11 | 9.2% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 30 | 4 | 13.3% | +3 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −10.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Shustraya (GB) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f–7f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Shustraya (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shustraya (GB) | 19 | 4 | 6f–7f | Class 4 |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Salisbury | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travis Block | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Eddie Ahern | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seb Sanders | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Smith | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Amir Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2007 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 · 8 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Nov 08+33d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Selling Stakes | 6/12 | 3 | 9-0 | 55 | 50A | Travis Block | 10/1 |
| 15 Oct 08+19d | Lingfield (AW) | Fightsport Claiming Stakes | 12/14 | ¾ | 9-4 | 55 | 42C | Eddie Ahern | 20/1 |
| 26 Sep 08+50d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Get Your Chips At Williamhillpoker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 7/11 | 2¼ | 9-3 | 55 | 49A | Travis Block | 4/1 |
| 07 Aug 08+12d | Folkestone | Play Roulette At totesportcasino.com Handicap | 7/10 | 3½ | 9-5 | 67 | 55A | Seb Sanders | 2/1F |
| 26 Jul 08+21d | Lingfield | Debbie's 50th Birthday Handicap | 2/9 | 2¼ | 9-1 | 67 | 76A | Travis Block | 13/8F |
| 05 Jul 08+23d | Leicester | totesportcasino.com Rating Related Maiden Stakes | 3/9 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 67 | 75A | Richard Smith | 5/2 |
| 12 Jun 08+18d | Newbury | Bathwick Tyres Newbury Handicap | 3/14 | 4½ | 9-1 | 69 | 79A | Ryan Moore | 9/4F |
| 25 May 08+295d | Newmarket | ncrd.co.uk Handicap | 2/18 | hd | 8-10 | 65 | 78A | Travis Block | 12/1 |
| 2007 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 04 Aug 07+21d | Windsor | Norma Murray's Birthday Wedding EBF Median Auction Maiden St | 5/15 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 65 | 69C | Amir Quinn | 33/1 |
| 14 Jul 07+32d | Salisbury | Milford Hall Hotel Novice Auction Stakes | 8/14 | nk | 8-11 | — | 68C | Pat Dobbs | 40/1 |
| 12 Jun 07 | Salisbury | George Smith Horseboxes Maiden Auction Stakes | 7/17 | 2½ | 8-12 | — | 56C | Jimmy Fortune | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has El Fuser won?
- El Fuser (GB) has yet to win, from 11 archived starts between 2007 and 2008. Placed 4 times in total (36.4% of starts).
- Who trained El Fuser?
- El Fuser (GB) was trained by Peter Makin on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 17 November 2008.
- Who is El Fuser's sire?
- El Fuser (GB) is by Zamindar (USA) out of Nimble Fan (USA), whose sire is Lear Fan.
- What is El Fuser's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 55, from the run on 17 November 2008. The highest on record is 69.
- What is El Fuser's sire's record?
- Zamindar (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.3% of 3,522 runs since Jan 2008 (359 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 6.7% from 164.
- Who are El Fuser's siblings?
- Out of Nimble Fan (USA), El Fuser (GB) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Shustraya (GB) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Shustraya (GB)). The wins came over 6f–7f. As at Oct 2026.