Eye Lied (AUS)
Eye Lied (AUS) is yet to win from 9 starts.
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 90Highest OR
- 24dBetween runs (median)longest 323 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.1% of 437 runs since Jan 2008 (46 horses).
Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 10.6% from 104.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 76 | 3 | 3.9% | −3.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 102 | 5 | 4.9% | −2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 51 | 4 | 7.8% | +0.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 52 | 6 | 11.5% | +4.4 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 28 | 2 | 7.1% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 125 | 11 | 8.8% | +1.7 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 104 | 11 | 10.6% | +3.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 99 | 12 | 12.1% | +5 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 105 | 6 | 5.7% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 74 | 2 | 2.7% | −4.4 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 39 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 8 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −7.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairyhouse | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wexford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Roscommon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Navan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ricky Doyle | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Conor Brassil | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Mr P T Foley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Davy Russell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hood + tongue tie | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Hood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hood + cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 21 Jul 14+4d | Ballinrobe | Tote Trifecta Rollover Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 11/16 | shd | 10-13 | 89 | 82C | Ricky Doyle | 10/1 |
| 17 Jul 14+13d | Killarney | Dawn Hi + Lo Milk Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 7/17 | nk | 10-6 | 89 | 90A | Ricky Doyle | 14/1 |
| 04 Jul 14+24d | Wexford | Nick O'donnell Memorial Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 5/15 | 2¾ | 10-13 | 89 | 94A | Ricky Doyle | 7/1 |
| 10 Jun 14+35d | Roscommon | Ivan Connaughton Auctioneer Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 16/18 | 10 | 11-7 | 90 | 84C | Davy Russell | 14/1 |
| 06 May 14+94d | Fairyhouse | Summer Racing At Fairyhouse Maiden Hurdle | 10/22 | 12 | 11-5 | — | 84A | Ricky Doyle | 100/1 |
| 01 Feb 14+20d | Fairyhouse | Bobbyjo Bistro Perfect Packages 2014 Maiden Hurdle | PU/25 | — | 11-5 | — | — | Conor Brassil | 66/1 |
| 12 Jan 14+323d | Navan | 2014 Navan Membership Maiden Hurdle | 17/23 | 12 | 11-5 | — | 93C | Conor Brassil | 80/1 |
| 2013 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 23 Feb 13+53d | Fairyhouse | Ian Smith Memorial (pro/am) Flat Race | 14/14 | 70 | 11-7 | — | 85C | Mr P T Foley | 50/1 |
| 01 Jan 13 | Fairyhouse | Follow Fairyhouse On Twitter (pro/am) Flat Race | 11/12 | 86 | 11-7 | — | 82C | Mr P T Foley | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Eye Lied won?
- Eye Lied (AUS) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2013 and 2014.
- Who trained Eye Lied?
- Eye Lied (AUS) was trained by Martin Brassil on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 21 July 2014.
- Who is Eye Lied's sire?
- Eye Lied (AUS) is by Royal Academy (USA) out of Jamu (IRE), whose sire is Danehill.
- What is Eye Lied's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 89, from the run on 21 July 2014. The highest on record is 90.
- What is Eye Lied's sire's record?
- Royal Academy (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.1% of 437 runs since Jan 2008 (46 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 10.6% from 104.