Falcons Theatre (IRE)
Falcons Theatre (IRE) is yet to win from 10 starts. Best effort: 4th of 11 at Wetherby (May 2008).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Falcons Theatre (IRE) has 2 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fair For All (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Belle's Theatre (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 88Highest OR
- 34dBetween runs (median)longest 164 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 14.4% of 12,129 runs since Jan 2008 (746 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 125. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.9% from 203.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 44 | 4 | 9.1% | −5.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 786 | 120 | 15.3% | +0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 4,055 | 595 | 14.7% | +0.3 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 2,134 | 316 | 14.8% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 3,300 | 464 | 14.1% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 1,684 | 246 | 14.6% | +0.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 125 | 6 | 4.8% | −9.6 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −14.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 17 | 1 | 5.9% | −8.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 28 | 0 | 0% | −14.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 203 | 16 | 7.9% | −6.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 3,344 | 476 | 14.2% | −0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 4,314 | 651 | 15.1% | +0.7 | 0 from 8 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3,308 | 479 | 14.5% | +0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 911 | 129 | 14.2% | −0.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Caught In The Act (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 2m1f–2m6½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Caught In The Act (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caught In The Act (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 2m1f–2m6½f | Class 5 |
| Inverglen (IRE) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Cully Mac (IRE) | 20 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market Rasen | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Sedgefield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Carlisle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hughes | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Wilson Renwick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Peter Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Reveley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Barry McHugh | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2008 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2007 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| NH Flat | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Falcons Theatre won?
- Falcons Theatre (IRE) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2007 and 2009.
- Who trained Falcons Theatre?
- Falcons Theatre (IRE) was trained by Peter Niven on the most recent run on record, at Sedgefield on 20 January 2009.
- Who is Falcons Theatre's sire?
- Falcons Theatre (IRE) is by King's Theatre (IRE) out of Catch Those Kisses (GB), whose sire is Deploy.
- What is Falcons Theatre's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 81, from the run on 20 January 2009. The highest on record is 88.
- What is Falcons Theatre's sire's record?
- King's Theatre (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 14.4% of 12,129 runs since Jan 2008 (746 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 4.8% from 125. Weakest over 1m2f – 1m4f (all codes): 7.9% from 203.
- Who are Falcons Theatre's siblings?
- Out of Catch Those Kisses (GB), Falcons Theatre (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Caught In The Act (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Caught In The Act (IRE)). The wins came over 2m1f–2m6½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Falcons Theatre produced winners?
- As a dam, Falcons Theatre (IRE) has 2 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.