Fast Elaine (IRE)
Fast Elaine (IRE) is yet to win from 6 starts.
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 45Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)longest 552 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 9,353 runs since Jan 2008 (598 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 1% from 202.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 131 | 15 | 11.5% | +1.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2,088 | 198 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 1,940 | 195 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 993 | 109 | 11% | +1.4 | — |
| Soft | 892 | 84 | 9.4% | −0.2 | — |
| Heavy | 198 | 19 | 9.6% | 0 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,111 | 274 | 8.8% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,148 | 245 | 11.4% | +1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 4,617 | 468 | 10.1% | +0.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,659 | 140 | 8.4% | −1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 662 | 38 | 5.7% | −3.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 202 | 2 | 1% | −8.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 48 | 1 | 2.1% | −7.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 16 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Powerful Presence (IRE) (9 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m; the highest grade won is Class 3 (Powerful Presence (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerful Presence (IRE) | 59 | 9 | 7f–1m | Class 3 |
| Montelago (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Alcano (SPA) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsten Smith | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Richard Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marc Halford | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| James Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saleem Golam | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2 runs | |||||||||
| 04 Apr 11+12d | Folkestone | Stone Street Apprentice Handicap | 10/10 | 21 | 8-2 | 45 | 36C | Kirsten Smith | 20/1 |
| 23 Mar 11+552d | Kempton (AW) | Free Entry For Betdaq Members Handicap (Div 1) | 12/12 | 2 | 8-7 | 45 | 34C | David Probert | 50/1 |
| 2009 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 17 Sep 09+24d | Yarmouth | Eastern Power Systems Selling Nursery Handicap | 12/12 | ¾ | 8-2 | 45 | 12C | Richard Thomas | 40/1 |
| 24 Aug 09+9d | Windsor | Summer Celebration With Go West 29th August Selling Stakes | 9/13 | 1½ | 8-4 | 45 | 24A | Marc Halford | 33/1 |
| 15 Aug 09+21d | Lingfield | Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate E.B.F. Maiden Stakes | 8/9 | ½ | 8-12 | — | 33C | James Doyle | 100/1 |
| 25 Jul 09 | Lingfield | Claire Larby 21st Birthday Maiden Auction Stakes | 11/11 | 11 | 8-5 | — | 21C | Saleem Golam | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fast Elaine won?
- Fast Elaine (IRE) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts between 2009 and 2011.
- Who trained Fast Elaine?
- Fast Elaine (IRE) was trained by Martin Bosley on the most recent run on record, at Folkestone on 4 April 2011.
- Who is Fast Elaine's sire?
- Fast Elaine (IRE) is by Bahamian Bounty (GB) out of Miss A Note (USA), whose sire is Miswaki.
- What is Fast Elaine's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 45, from the run on 4 April 2011. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Fast Elaine's sire's record?
- Bahamian Bounty (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 9,353 runs since Jan 2008 (598 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 1% from 202.
- Who are Fast Elaine's siblings?
- Out of Miss A Note (USA), Fast Elaine (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Powerful Presence (IRE) (9). Highest grade won: Class 3 (Powerful Presence (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m. As at Nov 2026.