Fun Raiser (IRE)
Fun Raiser (IRE) is yet to win from 4 starts. Best effort: 4th of 10 at Kempton (AW) (Feb 2017).
- 0–4Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −4.00£1 level staken=4 at SP
- 59Highest OR
- 21dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 75
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 75A | 71.5 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 75A | 73 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 4 figures from 4 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,707 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | +11.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 704 | 75 | 10.7% | +1.6 | — |
| Good | 1,086 | 120 | 11% | +1.9 | — |
| Good to Soft | 690 | 62 | 9% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 839 | 63 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 299 | 26 | 8.7% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,060 | 167 | 8.1% | −1 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 872 | 99 | 11.4% | +2.3 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,031 | 287 | 9.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,117 | 83 | 7.4% | −1.7 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 429 | 34 | 7.9% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 184 | 11 | 6% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Alaskan Bay (IRE) (2 wins).
The wins came over 5f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Alaskan Bay (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaskan Bay (IRE) | 24 | 2 | 5f | Class 6 |
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Charlie Bennett | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Marquand | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Mar 17+21d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Apprentice Handicap | 5/8 | hd | 9-6 | 59 | 70B | 64A | Charlie Bennett | 14/1 |
| 08 Mar 17+28d | Kempton (AW) | 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Maiden Stakes | 11/12 | 6 | 9-0 | — | 55C | 45C | Tom Marquand | 50/1 |
| 08 Feb 17+14d | Kempton (AW) | 32red On The App Store Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 4/10 | 1½ | 8-11 | — | 73A | 60A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 25 Jan 17 | Lingfield (AW) | 10 Free At 32red.com Maiden Auction Stakes | 6/7 | ½ | 8-11 | — | 75A | 47A | Luke Morris | 14/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Fun Raiser won?
- Fun Raiser (IRE) has yet to win, from 4 archived starts in 2017.
- Who trained Fun Raiser?
- Fun Raiser (IRE) was trained by Harry Dunlop on the most recent run on record, at Kempton (AW) on 29 March 2017.
- Who is Fun Raiser's sire?
- Fun Raiser (IRE) is by Dream Ahead (USA) out of Party Appeal (USA), whose sire is Mr Greeley.
- What is Fun Raiser's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 29 March 2017. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Fun Raiser's sire's record?
- Dream Ahead (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,707 runs since Apr 2015 (529 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
- Who are Fun Raiser's siblings?
- Out of Party Appeal (USA), Fun Raiser (IRE) has 1 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Alaskan Bay (IRE) (2). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Alaskan Bay (IRE)). The wins came over 5f. As at Nov 2026.