Georges Ville (FR)
Georges Ville is a gelding with two wins from 16 starts. Both wins came in France, one at Deauville over 6f to 7f on standard AW in Nov 2023 and the other at Saint-Cloud over 1m to 1m1f on soft ground in a handicap in May 2024. He has raced 11 times on turf for one win and five times on all-weather for one win. His last run, at Bordeaux Le Bouscat in Oct 2026, was his first for the yard and saw him finish third of six off an official rating of 77 with headgear returning.
- 2–16Wins / Runs
- 12.5%Strike rate
- 4 (25%)Placed
- +0.60£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 1.46Fair A/E n=16 · 1.20 incl. margin
- 79Highest OR
- 36dBetween runs (median)longest 271 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 5,236 runs since Mar 2011 (580 horses).
Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 255.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 5 | 1 | 20% | +10.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 181 | 14 | 7.7% | −1.9 | — |
| Good | 880 | 79 | 9% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 764 | 68 | 8.9% | −0.7 | 0 from 5 |
| Soft | 1,066 | 101 | 9.5% | −0.1 | 1 from 2 |
| Heavy | 503 | 45 | 8.9% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,837 | 195 | 10.6% | +1 | 1 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 215 | 23 | 10.7% | +1.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,396 | 121 | 8.7% | −0.9 | 1 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,880 | 172 | 9.1% | −0.5 | 1 from 11 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,033 | 119 | 11.5% | +1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 401 | 49 | 12.2% | +2.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 255 | 15 | 5.9% | −3.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 53 | 4 | 7.5% | −2.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −9.6 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2011 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maybe One Day (FR) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Black Cosmo (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 1 | 20% | +1.70 |
| Soft | 2 | 1 | 50% | +7.90 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | +5.90 |
| Deauville (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.70 |
| Mont-De-Marsan (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Bordeaux Le Bouscat (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Toulouse (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 11 | 1 | 9% | −1.10 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 1 | 50% | +4.70 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theo Bachelot | 7 | 2 | 29% | +9.60 |
| Alexandre Gavilan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Augustin Madamet | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Hugo Mouesan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mme Margot Romary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thomas Trullier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tongue tie | 10 | 2 | 20% | +6.60 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2024 | 7 | 1 | 14% | +2.90 |
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.70 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Georges Ville won?
- Georges Ville (FR) won 2 of 16 archived starts between 2023 and 2026, a strike rate of 12.5%. Placed 4 times in total (25% of starts).
- Who trains Georges Ville?
- Georges Ville (FR) is trained by Antonio Jose Baptista Ribeiro De Abreu, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 20 October 2026.
- Who is Georges Ville's sire?
- Georges Ville (FR) is by Kendargent (FR) out of Baileys Parisienne (FR), whose sire is Makfi.
- What going does Georges Ville prefer?
- Georges Ville (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 5 starts (20%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Georges Ville's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 77, from the run on 20 October 2026. The highest on record is 79.
- What is Georges Ville's sire's record?
- Kendargent (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.6% of 5,236 runs since Mar 2011 (580 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 5.9% from 255.
- Who are Georges Ville's siblings?
- Out of Baileys Parisienne (FR), Georges Ville (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.