Green And White (ITY)
Green And White (ITY) is yet to win from 13 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 7 at Fontwell (Jun 2015). Last raced off 95, 8lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–13Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (15.4%)Placed
- −13.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=13 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 103Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 540 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 4.3% of 323 runs since Mar 2009 (31 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 10 | 0 | 0% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 59 | 3 | 5.1% | +0.8 | 0 from 5 |
| Good to Soft | 40 | 0 | 0% | −4.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 69 | 4 | 5.8% | +1.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 119 | 6 | 5% | +0.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 34 | 2 | 5.9% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 79 | 3 | 3.8% | −0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 106 | 3 | 2.8% | −1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 62 | 5 | 8.1% | +3.8 | 0 from 4 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 30 | 0 | 0% | −4.3 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | +4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Green Mitas (ITY) | 29 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Bangor-on-Dee | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cartmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Edwards | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Mirco Mimmocchi | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Sam Twiston-Davies | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dana Zamecnikova | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Tongue tie | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tongue tie + blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2013 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Green And White won?
- Green And White (ITY) has yet to win, from 13 archived starts between 2013 and 2015. Placed 2 times in total (15.4% of starts).
- Who trained Green And White?
- Green And White (ITY) was trained by Dave Roberts on the most recent run on record, at Southwell on 9 November 2015.
- Who is Green And White's sire?
- Green And White (ITY) is by Denon (USA) out of Sequita (GER), whose sire is Lomitas.
- What is Green And White's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 95, from the run on 9 November 2015. The highest on record is 103.
- What is Green And White's sire's record?
- Denon (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 4.3% of 323 runs since Mar 2009 (31 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Green And White's siblings?
- Out of Sequita (GER), Green And White (ITY) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.