Hazakiyra (IRE)
Hazakiyra (IRE) is 1 from 5. Hasn't won since Aug 2019. Last raced off a career-high mark of 76.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Hazakiyra (IRE) has 4 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Latin (IRE) (6 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Latin (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Latin (IRE) | 47 | 6 | 1m–1m2f | Class 5 |
| Champagne On Ice (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Corallience (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Tabasco River (IRE) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–5Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 2 (40%)Placed
- −0.50£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 1.74Fair A/E n=5 · 1.38 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 45dBetween runs (median)longest 165 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 97
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 106C | 96 | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 106C | 98 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 95C | 80.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,721 runs since May 2017 (758 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 2 | 13.3% | +1.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 817 | 91 | 11.1% | −0.6 | — |
| Good | 1,995 | 237 | 11.9% | +0.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,100 | 131 | 11.9% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,501 | 200 | 13.3% | +1.6 | 1 from 4 |
| Heavy | 558 | 58 | 10.4% | −1.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,735 | 183 | 10.5% | −1.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 26 | 1 | 3.8% | −7.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 714 | 66 | 9.2% | −2.5 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,617 | 180 | 11.1% | −0.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,883 | 349 | 12.1% | +0.4 | 1 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1,684 | 219 | 13% | +1.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 596 | 63 | 10.6% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 172 | 20 | 11.6% | −0.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 29 | 4 | 13.8% | +2.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since May 2017 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Amazing One Plus (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m; the highest grade won is Group 3 (Amazing One Plus (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amazing One Plus (IRE) | 9 | 3 | 1m–1m2f | Group 3 |
| Haparanda (IRE) | 12 | 3 | 1m3f–1m4f | Listed |
| Harasava (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1m2½f–1m4f | — |
| Hazamar (IRE) | 27 | 1 | 2m | Class 4 |
| Harrana (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 1m2f | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listowel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Bellewstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.50 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Conor Hoban | 1 | 1 | 100% | +3.50 |
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.50 |
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 13 Sep 19+27d | Listowel | John & Terry Moriarty Memorial Handicap | 12/14 | ½ | 8-11 | 76 | 106C | 52A | Ben Coen | 11/2 |
| 17 Aug 19+45d | Tramore | Ashtown House Stud Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 1/8 | 9-2 | 68 | 97A | 85A | Conor Hoban | 7/2 | |
| 03 Jul 19+76d | Bellewstown | Tote Fillies Maiden | 7/10 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 98C | 56C | Chris Hayes | 4/1 |
| 18 Apr 19+165d | Clonmel | Happy Easter To All Our Patrons Fillies Maiden | 3/14 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 95C | 77A | Chris Hayes | 8/1 |
| 2018 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 04 Nov 18 | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 11/19 | 5 | 9-0 | — | 66C | 54C | Leigh Roche | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Hazakiyra won?
- Hazakiyra (IRE) won 1 of 5 archived starts between 2018 and 2019, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 2 times in total (40% of starts).
- Who trained Hazakiyra?
- Hazakiyra (IRE) was trained by D K Weld on the most recent run on record, at Listowel on 13 September 2019.
- Who is Hazakiyra's sire?
- Hazakiyra (IRE) is by Camelot (GB) out of Hazarafa (IRE), whose sire is Daylami.
- What going does Hazakiyra prefer?
- Hazakiyra (IRE) has the best record on soft going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Hazakiyra's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 76, from the run on 13 September 2019. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Hazakiyra's sire's record?
- Camelot (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.7% of 7,721 runs since May 2017 (758 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Hazakiyra's siblings?
- Out of Hazarafa (IRE), Hazakiyra (IRE) has 5 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Amazing One Plus (IRE) (3). Highest grade won: Group 3 (Amazing One Plus (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–2m. As at Nov 2026.
- Has Hazakiyra produced winners?
- As a dam, Hazakiyra (IRE) has 4 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Latin (IRE) (6). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Latin (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m2f. As at Nov 2026.