Heart Angel (FR)
Heart Angel (FR) is yet to win from 8 starts. Best effort: 2nd of 3 at Marseille Pont-de-Vivaux (Mar 2016).
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 69dBetween runs (median)longest 514 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses).
Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 3 | 13.6% | +3.8 | — |
| Good to Firm | 314 | 42 | 13.4% | +3.6 | — |
| Good | 985 | 87 | 8.8% | −1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 617 | 62 | 10% | +0.2 | — |
| Soft | 1,018 | 112 | 11% | +1.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 516 | 70 | 13.6% | +3.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,128 | 75 | 6.6% | −3.2 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 225 | 28 | 12.4% | +2.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,340 | 132 | 9.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,315 | 129 | 9.8% | 0 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 963 | 91 | 9.4% | −0.4 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 425 | 38 | 8.9% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 234 | 19 | 8.1% | −1.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 90 | 14 | 15.6% | +5.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Mar 2009 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Nina Candela (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 7½f–2m1½f; the highest grade won is Listed (Cartabianca (FR)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nina Candela (FR) | 8 | 2 | 7½f–2m1½f | — |
| Cartabianca (FR) | 1 | 1 | 1m1½f | Listed |
| Toni Blue (FR) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| L'Aventura (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Simone Angel (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Giorgio (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marseille Pont-de-Vivaux | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marseille Borely (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Marseille Borely | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis Badel | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Guillaume Millet | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Maxime Guyon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2015 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 1 run | |||||||
| 17 Aug 17+514d | Deauville (FR) | Prix de Valognes - Categorie Personnel Administratif (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) | 8/16 | hd | 9-2 | Alexis Badel | 151/10 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 21 Mar 16+9d | Marseille Pont-de-Vivaux | Prix Daniel Vergez (All Weather) | 2/3 | 3 | 9-4 | Guillaume Millet | 44/5 |
| 12 Mar 16+14d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix Maurice Caillault () (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 7/8 | ¾ | 8-13 | Alexis Badel | 103/10 |
| 27 Feb 16+111d | Cagnes-Sur-Mer | Prix Policeman (All Weather) | 3/3 | ¾ | 8-13 | Alexis Badel | 9/1 |
| 2015 · 4 runs | |||||||
| 08 Nov 15+69d | Marseille Borely (FR) | Prix Delahante () (2yo) (Turf) | 6/8 | 1½ | 9-2 | Alexis Badel | 9/1 |
| 31 Aug 15+30d | Marseille Borely | Prix Des Cadets (Turf) | 3/3 | ½ | 9-0 | Guillaume Millet | 13/2 |
| 01 Aug 15+73d | Vichy (FR) | Prix des Jouvenceaux et des Jouvencelles () (2yo) (Turf) | 6/7 | hd | 9-2 | Guillaume Millet | 58/10 |
| 20 May 15 | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Riverman (Conditions) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf) | 5/9 | shd | 9-0 | Maxime Guyon | 5/2F |
Quick answers
- How many races has Heart Angel won?
- Heart Angel (FR) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2015 and 2017.
- Who trained Heart Angel?
- Heart Angel (FR) was trained by C Scandella on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 17 August 2017.
- Who is Heart Angel's sire?
- Heart Angel (FR) is by Whipper (USA) out of Berceuse (GB), whose sire is Mtoto.
- What is Heart Angel's sire's record?
- Whipper (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.8% of 4,601 runs since Mar 2009 (397 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on heavy going: 13.6% from 516. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 6.6% from 1,128.
- Who are Heart Angel's siblings?
- Out of Berceuse (GB), Heart Angel (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Nina Candela (FR) (2). Highest grade won: Listed (Cartabianca (FR)). The wins came over 7½f–2m1½f. As at Nov 2026.