Honneur Supreme (FR)
Honneur Supreme (FR) is 4 from 35. Hasn't won since Nov 2012.
- 4–35Wins / Runs
- 11.4%Strike rate
- 11 (31.4%)Placed
- −21.50£1 level staken=34 at SP
- 0.88Fair A/E n=32 · 0.73 incl. margin
- 30dBetween runs (median)longest 137 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 207 runs since Apr 2008 (26 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
| Good | 35 | 1 | 2.9% | −7.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 24 | 5 | 20.8% | +10.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 51 | 7 | 13.7% | +3.6 | 1 from 7 |
| Heavy | 29 | 3 | 10.3% | +0.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 66 | 5 | 7.6% | −2.5 | 3 from 17 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +14.9 | 1 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 54 | 4 | 7.4% | −2.7 | 2 from 16 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 67 | 8 | 11.9% | +1.8 | 1 from 15 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 12 | 1 | 8.3% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 28 | 1 | 3.6% | −6.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 39 | 6 | 15.4% | +5.3 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dauphine De France (FR) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Honneur Sublime (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 17 | 3 | 18% | −4.50 |
| Soft | 7 | 1 | 14% | −6.00 |
| Good | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deauville (FR) | 12 | 2 | 17% | −2.90 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.60 |
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 4 | 1 | 25% | −3.00 |
| Craon | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Craon (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Vichy (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 16 | 2 | 13% | −6.90 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 15 | 1 | 7% | −11.60 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 1 | 25% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandre Roussel | 6 | 1 | 17% | −2.60 |
| Mathieu Androuin | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Davy Bonilla | 5 | 1 | 20% | −4.00 |
| Franck Blondel | 4 | 1 | 25% | +1.40 |
| Cesar Passerat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Theo Bachelot | 4 | 1 | 25% | −0.30 |
| Morgan Delalande | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Maxime Foulon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Gregory Benoist | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2013 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| 2012 | 7 | 2 | 29% | +1.80 |
| 2011 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2010 | 10 | 2 | 20% | −5.30 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Honneur Supreme won?
- Honneur Supreme (FR) won 4 of 35 archived starts between 2010 and 2014, a strike rate of 11.4%. Placed 11 times in total (31.4% of starts).
- Who trained Honneur Supreme?
- Honneur Supreme (FR) was trained by P Monfort on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 18 March 2014.
- Who is Honneur Supreme's sire?
- Honneur Supreme (FR) is by Baroud D'Honneur (FR) out of Un Petit Tour (FR), whose sire is Double Bed.
- What going does Honneur Supreme prefer?
- Honneur Supreme (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 3 wins from 17 starts (17.6%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Honneur Supreme's sire's record?
- Baroud D'Honneur (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.1% of 207 runs since Apr 2008 (26 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Honneur Supreme's siblings?
- Out of Un Petit Tour (FR), Honneur Supreme (FR) has 2 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.