Hurricane Minnie (GB)
Hurricane Minnie (GB) is yet to win from 8 starts. Best effort: 4th of 7 at Fakenham (Feb 2019).
- 0–8Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −8.00£1 level staken=8 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=8 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 91Highest OR
- 33dBetween runs (median)longest 306 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 92
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 112B | 104 | — |
| Good | 2 | 81A | 70.5 | — |
| Soft | 2 | 42C | 16 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 6 | 112B | 70.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 8 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 8 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,032 runs since Jul 2011 (543 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,044. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 598 | 76 | 12.7% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,790 | 256 | 14.3% | +0.8 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 1,110 | 156 | 14.1% | +0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 1,700 | 246 | 14.5% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 765 | 119 | 15.6% | +2.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,044 | 97 | 9.3% | −4.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −13.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 267 | 17 | 6.4% | −7.1 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 682 | 62 | 9.1% | −4.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,701 | 219 | 12.9% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2,166 | 350 | 16.2% | +2.7 | 0 from 7 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,474 | 205 | 13.9% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 608 | 73 | 12% | −1.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 126 | 25 | 19.8% | +6.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jul 2011 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Grosvenor Court (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 2m5½f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Grosvenor Court (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grosvenor Court (GB) | 12 | 1 | 2m5½f | Class 4 |
| Mistral Milly (IRE) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warwick | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fakenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Fontwell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Poste | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Wayne Hutchinson | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Brendan Powell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jamie Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tom Bellamy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| NH Flat | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Hurricane Minnie won?
- Hurricane Minnie (GB) has yet to win, from 8 archived starts between 2017 and 2019.
- Who trained Hurricane Minnie?
- Hurricane Minnie (GB) was trained by Michael Scudamore on the most recent run on record, at Taunton on 24 April 2019.
- Who is Hurricane Minnie's sire?
- Hurricane Minnie (GB) is by Authorized (IRE) out of Hurricane Milly (IRE), whose sire is Milan.
- What is Hurricane Minnie's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 84, from the run on 24 April 2019. The highest on record is 91.
- What is Hurricane Minnie's sire's record?
- Authorized (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 13.5% of 7,032 runs since Jul 2011 (543 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 9.3% from 1,044. Strongest at trips beyond 3m (all codes): 19.8% from 126. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 6.4% from 267.
- Who are Hurricane Minnie's siblings?
- Out of Hurricane Milly (IRE), Hurricane Minnie (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Grosvenor Court (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Grosvenor Court (GB)). The wins came over 2m5½f. As at Nov 2026.