Huwaiteb (GB)
Huwaiteb (GB) is yet to win from 5 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Haydock (Aug 2020).
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 74Highest OR
- 39dBetween runs (median)longest 236 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 92
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 76A | 70.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good | 1 | — | — | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 4 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 92A | 80 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 1,829 | 202 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| Soft | 1,789 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 484 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,674 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,103 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 7,728 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,397 | 521 | 11.8% | 0 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,671 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 791 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 5 winners — best of them Convergence (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f–1m1f; the highest grade won is Group 2 (Marbaan (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Convergence (IRE) | 17 | 4 | 7f–7½f | Group 3 |
| Marbaan (GB) | 11 | 3 | 6f–7f | Group 2 |
| Shavasi (IRE) | 13 | 3 | 1m–1m1f | — |
| Zaajer (GB) | 8 | 1 | 1m | Class 5 |
| Zaakhir (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 1m | Class 4 |
| Zaghraf (GB) | 13 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran Shoemark | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Dane O'Neill | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| David Probert | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 08 Aug 20+39d | Haydock | BetVictor Keyworkers Handicap (Div 1) | 2/9 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 70 | 78A | 87A | Dane O'Neill | 7/1 |
| 30 Jun 20+236d | Chepstow | Blackwood Engineering Handicap | 9/11 | 1½ | 9-6 | 74 | 92A | 57A | Kieran Shoemark | 17/2 |
| 2019 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 07 Nov 19+15d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet At totesport.com Novice Stakes | 5/11 | 1 | 9-2 | — | 76A | 74A | David Probert | 8/1 |
| 23 Oct 19+77d | Newmarket | Coates And Seely Blanc De Blancs Novice Stakes (Plus 10) (Div 1) | 5/11 | nk | 9-0 | — | 84A | 81A | Kieran Shoemark | 33/1 |
| 07 Aug 19 | Kempton (AW) | Matchbook/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10) | 10/12 | hd | 9-5 | — | 65A | 69A | Kieran Shoemark | 25/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Huwaiteb won?
- Huwaiteb (GB) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2019 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained Huwaiteb?
- Huwaiteb (GB) was trained by Owen Burrows on the most recent run on record, at Haydock on 8 August 2020.
- Who is Huwaiteb's sire?
- Huwaiteb (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Zahoo (IRE), whose sire is Nayef.
- What is Huwaiteb's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 70, from the run on 8 August 2020. The highest on record is 74.
- What is Huwaiteb's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,031 runs since Jan 2008 (1,511 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 484. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 791.
- Who are Huwaiteb's siblings?
- Out of Zahoo (IRE), Huwaiteb (GB) has 6 other produce in our archive, 5 of them winners. Most wins: Convergence (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Group 2 (Marbaan (GB)). The wins came over 6f–1m1f. As at Nov 2026.