La Bahamienne (IRE)
La Bahamienne (IRE) is 1 from 5. Hasn't won since Sep 2007. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 4 on softer).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, La Bahamienne (IRE) has 5 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Le Bahamien (FR) (2 wins).
The wins came over 1m–2m1f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Bahamien (FR) | 29 | 2 | 1m–2m1f | — |
| Bahaa (FR) | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| Fast Green (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Naabaha (FR) | 11 | 0 | — | — |
| La Boheme (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–5Wins / Runs
- 20%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- 107dBetween runs (median)
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses).
Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 70 | 5 | 7.1% | −1.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 896 | 86 | 9.6% | +1.3 | — |
| Good | 874 | 70 | 8% | −0.3 | 1 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 383 | 27 | 7% | −1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 491 | 44 | 9% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 137 | 13 | 9.5% | +1.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,289 | 100 | 7.8% | −0.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 569 | 51 | 9% | +0.7 | 1 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,802 | 153 | 8.5% | +0.2 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 857 | 61 | 7.1% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 478 | 37 | 7.7% | −0.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 268 | 23 | 8.6% | +0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 124 | 15 | 12.1% | +3.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 36 | 5 | 13.9% | +5.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −8.3 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Princess Danah (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m1½f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Princess Danah (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princess Danah (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 1m1½f | Class 6 |
| Dahliyev (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Chocolat Chaud (IRE) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Good | 1 | 1 | 100% | — |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chantilly (FR) | 3 | 1 | 33% | — |
| Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 1 | 50% | — |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davy Bonilla | 3 | 1 | 33% | — |
| Thierry Jarnet | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 4 | 1 | 25% | — |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 3 | 1 | 33% | — |
| 2006 | 2 | 0 | 0% | — |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 3 runs | |||||||
| 18 Oct 07+31d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de Saint-Cyr () (Fillies) | 6/11 | nk | 8-9 | Thierry Jarnet | — |
| 17 Sep 07+107d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix Epsom Racecourse | 1/3 | 9-1 | Davy Bonilla | — | |
| 02 Jun 07+200d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix de la Francilienne | 4/4 | 3 | 9-1 | Stephane Pasquier | — |
| 2006 · 2 runs | |||||||
| 14 Nov 06+152d | Maisons-Laffitte (FR) | Prix Douve (Maiden Fillies) | 3/3 | hd | 9-0 | Davy Bonilla | — |
| 15 Jun 06 | Longchamp (FR) | Prix la Fleche () | 8/9 | nk | 8-11 | Davy Bonilla | — |
Quick answers
- How many races has La Bahamienne won?
- La Bahamienne (IRE) won 1 of 5 archived starts between 2006 and 2007, a strike rate of 20%. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained La Bahamienne?
- La Bahamienne (IRE) was trained by F Head on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 18 October 2007.
- Who is La Bahamienne's sire?
- La Bahamienne (IRE) is by Fasliyev (USA) out of Thaidah (CAN), whose sire is Vice Regent.
- What is La Bahamienne's sire's record?
- Fasliyev (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.3% of 4,140 runs since Jan 2008 (273 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest over 2m1f – 2m4f (all codes): 12.1% from 124.
- Who are La Bahamienne's siblings?
- Out of Thaidah (CAN), La Bahamienne (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Princess Danah (IRE) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Princess Danah (IRE)). The wins came over 1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.
- Has La Bahamienne produced winners?
- As a dam, La Bahamienne (IRE) has 5 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Le Bahamien (FR) (2). The wins came over 1m–2m1f. As at Nov 2026.