Lady Cricketer (GB)
Lady Cricketer (GB) is yet to win from 9 starts. Best effort: 4th of 4 at Yarmouth (Aug 2013).
- 0–9Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −9.00£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=9 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 47Highest OR
- 87dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 8,347 runs since Jan 2008 (515 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 11.5% from 165.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 165 | 19 | 11.5% | +3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1,925 | 187 | 9.7% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,626 | 127 | 7.8% | −0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 811 | 56 | 6.9% | −1.6 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 625 | 51 | 8.2% | −0.3 | — |
| Heavy | 118 | 8 | 6.8% | −1.7 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 3,077 | 264 | 8.6% | +0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,609 | 250 | 9.6% | +1.1 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 3,990 | 330 | 8.3% | −0.2 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 815 | 55 | 6.7% | −1.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 549 | 46 | 8.4% | −0.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 280 | 26 | 9.3% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 86 | 5 | 5.8% | −2.7 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 16 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −8.5 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 3 winners — best of them Angus Newz (GB) (14 wins).
The wins came over 5f–1m2f; the highest grade won is Listed (Angus Newz (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angus Newz (GB) | 88 | 14 | 5f–6f | Listed |
| General Zhukov (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1m2f | Class 6 |
| Miakora (GB) | 35 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Filemot (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Shikari (GB) | 9 | 0 | — | — |
| Big Red (GB) | 16 | 0 | — | — |
| Ex Mill Lady (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Beschizza | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Cathy Gannon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Rosie Jessop | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Natasha Eaton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blinkers | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| None | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 13+16d | Southwell (AW) | Membership Available At Southwell Golf Club Maiden Stakes | 9/11 | ½ | 9-0 | 43 | 29A | Cathy Gannon | 100/1 |
| 17 Sep 13+10d | Yarmouth | Thomas Prior Memorial Maiden Stakes | 8/8 | ½ | 8-13 | 43 | 30C | Rosie Jessop | 100/1 |
| 07 Sep 13+13d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Try Roulette At Quicksilverslots Handicap | 9/10 | ¾ | 8-2 | 45 | 20C | Natasha Eaton | 50/1 |
| 25 Aug 13+5d | Yarmouth | Hoofbeats Tours Fillies' Handicap | 4/4 | 6 | 8-2 | 45 | 22B | Rosie Jessop | 25/1 |
| 20 Aug 13+7d | Leicester | Gilmorton Handicap | 12/16 | 2½ | 8-10 | 47 | 36C | Cathy Gannon | 100/1 |
| 13 Aug 13+15d | Nottingham | Scl Stehlin Hostag Handicap | 12/12 | 1 | 8-11 | 47 | 33C | Adam Beschizza | 50/1 |
| 29 Jul 13+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Mike Langley Half Century Celebration Maiden Stakes | 12/12 | 2¼ | 9-4 | — | 28A | Adam Beschizza | 150/1 |
| 15 Jul 13+618d | Wolverhampton (AW) | BetVictor Open Championship 8 Places Exclusive Selling Stakes | 6/6 | 6 | 9-0 | — | 12B | Adam Beschizza | 40/1 |
| 05 Nov 11 | Doncaster | Betfred Cock O'The North E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) | 10/16 | 3¾ | 8-12 | — | 45A | Luke Morris | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lady Cricketer (GB) won?
- Lady Cricketer (GB) has yet to win, from 9 archived starts between 2011 and 2013.
- Who trained Lady Cricketer (GB)?
- Lady Cricketer (GB) was trained by Michael Squance on the most recent run on record, at Southwell (AW) on 3 October 2013.
- Who is Lady Cricketer (GB)'s sire?
- Lady Cricketer (GB) is by Compton Place (GB) out of Hickleton Lady (IRE), whose sire is Kala Shikari.
- What is Lady Cricketer (GB)'s official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 43, from the run on 3 October 2013. The highest on record is 47.
- What is Lady Cricketer (GB)'s sire's record?
- Compton Place (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.5% of 8,347 runs since Jan 2008 (515 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 11.5% from 165.
- Who are Lady Cricketer (GB)'s siblings?
- Out of Hickleton Lady (IRE), Lady Cricketer (GB) has 7 other produce in our archive, 3 of them winners. Most wins: Angus Newz (GB) (14). Highest grade won: Listed (Angus Newz (GB)). The wins came over 5f–1m2f. As at Oct 2026.