Lady Mona Lisa (IRE)
Lady Mona Lisa (IRE) is yet to win from 14 starts. Last raced off 85, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–14Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −14.00£1 level staken=14 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=14 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 95Highest OR
- 33dBetween runs (median)longest 125 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 92
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 2 | 88C | 66.5 | — |
| Heavy | 1 | — | — | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 88C | 45 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 1 | — | — | — |
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 3 | 92A | 90 | — |
| Good | 2 | 81C | 67.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 4 | 92A | 77.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 2 | 89C | 85 | — |
Of 12 runs looked at, 2 have no figure: obstacles omitted — the race ran a shortened course (1) · did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 10 figures from 12 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Apr 2011 (298 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 18 | 0 | 0% | −9.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 701 | 74 | 10.6% | +0.7 | — |
| Good | 949 | 84 | 8.9% | −1 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 451 | 51 | 11.3% | +1.4 | — |
| Soft | 691 | 68 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 194 | 22 | 11.3% | +1.4 | 0 from 5 |
| Standard (AW) | 1,550 | 152 | 9.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 316 | 34 | 10.8% | +0.9 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,489 | 175 | 11.8% | +1.9 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,117 | 100 | 9% | −0.9 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1,033 | 102 | 9.9% | 0 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 451 | 26 | 5.8% | −4.1 | 0 from 5 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 113 | 10 | 8.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 4 | 12.5% | +2.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Over 3m | 4 | 1 | 25% | +15.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2011 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Lucander (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 1m–1m2½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Lucander (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucander (IRE) | 33 | 5 | 1m–1m2½f | Class 2 |
| Don't Think So (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Punchestown | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Clonmel | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Thurles | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tramore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Galway | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Cork | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Limerick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m5f – 2m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Ryan Treacy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Danny Mullins | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Katie O'Farrell | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Danny Sheehy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Mr L P Gilligan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Andrew Breslin | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2017 | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 16 May 18+13d | Punchestown | punchestown.com Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | PU/23 | — | 10-4 | 85 | — | — | Ryan Treacy | 50/1 |
| 03 May 18+84d | Clonmel | Camida Annie Handicap (45-65) | 9/14 | 20 | 8-3 | 45 | 60C | 43C | Danny Sheehy | 50/1 |
| 08 Feb 18+38d | Thurles | Killinan Handicap Hurdle (80-95) | 11/15 | 4½ | 10-10 | 89 | 89C | 78C | Mr L P Gilligan | 50/1 |
| 01 Jan 18+94d | Tramore | Kilbarry Lodge Stud - Home Of Diamond Boy Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 6/9 | 4¼ | 10-8 | 90 | 92A | 86A | Ryan Treacy | 66/1 |
| 2017 · 7 runs | ||||||||||
| 29 Sep 17+10d | Gowran Park | Buy Tickets Online Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | PU/14 | — | 10-11 | 91 | — | — | Sean Flanagan | 50/1 |
| 19 Sep 17+125d | Galway | Galway Apprentice Handicap (45-70) | 14/17 | 4 | 8-5 | 50 | 45C | 37A | Andrew Breslin | 50/1 |
| 17 May 17+31d | Punchestown | punchestown.com Handicap Hurdle (80-102) | 22/24 | 8 | 10-8 | 95 | 81C | 73C | Danny Mullins | 20/1 |
| 16 Apr 17+57d | Cork | Mallow Maiden Hurdle | 11/18 | 1¾ | 11-0 | — | 54B | 83A | Danny Mullins | 25/1 |
| 18 Feb 17+21d | Gowran Park | Sea Moon & Shantou At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle | 8/20 | 2¾ | 10-7 | — | 90B | 92A | Katie O'Farrell | 100/1 |
| 28 Jan 17+22d | Naas | Book Hospitality Online Maiden Hurdle | 9/20 | 4½ | 10-7 | — | 65B | 85A | Katie O'Farrell | 100/1 |
| 06 Jan 17+95d | Dundalk (AW) | Marshes Shopping Centre Handicap (45-65) (Div 1) | 14/14 | 41 | 9-0 | 54 | 40C | 39C | Ronan Whelan | 40/1 |
| 2016 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 03 Oct 16+33d | Limerick | Racing Again October 8th And 9th Maiden | 7/14 | 7 | 9-0 | — | 88C | 52A | Ronan Whelan | 66/1 |
| 31 Aug 16+6d | Gowran Park | Best Of Luck To The Kilkenny Hurlers This Sunday Maiden | 9/10 | 3¾ | 9-0 | — | — | 51C | Ronan Whelan | 66/1 |
| 25 Aug 16 | Tipperary | Buy Tickets Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Fillies Maiden | 6/9 | 1½ | 9-0 | — | — | 48C | Ronan Whelan | 50/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lady Mona Lisa won?
- Lady Mona Lisa (IRE) has yet to win, from 14 archived starts between 2016 and 2018.
- Who trained Lady Mona Lisa?
- Lady Mona Lisa (IRE) was trained by E Sheehy on the most recent run on record, at Punchestown on 16 May 2018.
- Who is Lady Mona Lisa's sire?
- Lady Mona Lisa (IRE) is by Excellent Art (GB) out of Lady Sefton (GB), whose sire is Oratorio.
- What is Lady Mona Lisa's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 85, from the run on 16 May 2018. The highest on record is 95.
- What is Lady Mona Lisa's sire's record?
- Excellent Art (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.9% of 4,555 runs since Apr 2011 (298 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 5.8% from 451.
- Who are Lady Mona Lisa's siblings?
- Out of Lady Sefton (GB), Lady Mona Lisa (IRE) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Lucander (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Lucander (IRE)). The wins came over 1m–1m2½f. As at Nov 2026.