Leenavesta (USA)
Leenavesta (USA) is yet to win from 12 starts, though has placed twice. Best effort: 2nd of 9 at Wolverhampton (AW) (Nov 2011).
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Leenavesta (USA) has 4 produce in the archive, 1 winner — most wins Goodnight Girl (IRE) (4 wins).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Goodnight Girl (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodnight Girl (IRE) | 44 | 4 | 6f | Class 4 |
| Gaelforce West (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Nearly Perfection (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Honeydew (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
- 0–12Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 2 (16.7%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=12 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 70Highest OR
- 17dBetween runs (median)longest 146 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.9% of 1,676 runs since Jan 2008 (171 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 9.4% from 180.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 22 | 4 | 18.2% | +5.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 300 | 36 | 12% | −0.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Good | 374 | 46 | 12.3% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Good to Soft | 180 | 17 | 9.4% | −3.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 197 | 21 | 10.7% | −2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 64 | 7 | 10.9% | −2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 538 | 84 | 15.6% | +2.7 | 0 from 3 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 28 | 1 | 3.6% | −9.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 426 | 60 | 14.1% | +1.2 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 452 | 52 | 11.5% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 408 | 59 | 14.5% | +1.6 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 191 | 23 | 12% | −0.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 124 | 17 | 13.7% | +0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 39 | 3 | 7.7% | −5.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | −0.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 4 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Goodwood | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Doncaster | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieran O'Neill | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Patrick O'Donnell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sean Levey | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pat Dobbs | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jimmy Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 0 | 0% | −11.00 |
| Tongue tie | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 06 Jun 12+146d | Fairyhouse | La Bucca Restaurant Handicap (50-70) | 11/18 | 2½ | 8-4 | 66 | 35C | Patrick O'Donnell | 25/1 |
| 12 Jan 12+8d | Kempton (AW) | 32Red.com Handicap | 7/8 | ¾ | 8-11 | 68 | 60A | Kieran O'Neill | 5/1 |
| 04 Jan 12+46d | Kempton (AW) | Back Or Lay At Betdaq.com Handicap | 3/7 | 2½ | 9-4 | 68 | 68A | Kieran O'Neill | 9/4F |
| 2011 · 9 runs | |||||||||
| 19 Nov 11+14d | Wolverhampton (AW) | 32Red.com Nursery | 2/9 | nk | 8-1 | 66 | 69A | Kieran O'Neill | 13/2 |
| 05 Nov 11+15d | Doncaster | Betfred Mobile Nursery | 10/17 | hd | 8-13 | 69 | 56A | Kieran O'Neill | 12/1 |
| 21 Oct 11+71d | Newbury | Sir Gerald Whent Memorial Nursery (Str) | 8/12 | ½ | 8-3 | 69 | 70A | Kieran O'Neill | 14/1 |
| 11 Aug 11+8d | Goodwood | Kennels Nursery | 3/6 | hd | 9-4 | 70 | 81B | Sean Levey | 9/2 |
| 03 Aug 11+18d | Brighton | Manor Hotel Nursery | 2/4 | 1½ | 9-4 | 70 | 79B | Pat Dobbs | 11/4 |
| 16 Jul 11+30d | Lingfield | Crowhurst Nursery | 3/7 | 3½ | 8-4 | 69 | 72A | Kieran O'Neill | 11/4F |
| 16 Jun 11+17d | Warwick | British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 3/12 | 2¼ | 8-9 | — | 73A | Kieran O'Neill | 15/2 |
| 30 May 11+14d | Goodwood | Worthing Herald Maiden Auction Stakes | 5/14 | 2½ | 8-11 | — | 82A | Jimmy Fortune | 16/1 |
| 16 May 11 | Windsor | sportingbet.com British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes | 5/14 | 1¾ | 8-9 | — | 66A | Kieran O'Neill | 40/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Leenavesta won?
- Leenavesta (USA) has yet to win, from 12 archived starts between 2011 and 2012. Placed 2 times in total (16.7% of starts).
- Who trained Leenavesta?
- Leenavesta (USA) was trained by John F Gleeson on the most recent run on record, at Fairyhouse on 6 June 2012.
- Who is Leenavesta's sire?
- Leenavesta (USA) is by Arch (USA) out of Shoshaloza (USA), whose sire is Diesis.
- What is Leenavesta's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 66, from the run on 6 June 2012. The highest on record is 70.
- What is Leenavesta's sire's record?
- Arch (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.9% of 1,676 runs since Jan 2008 (171 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 9.4% from 180.
- Has Leenavesta produced winners?
- As a dam, Leenavesta (USA) has 4 produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Goodnight Girl (IRE) (4). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Goodnight Girl (IRE)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.