Lola Augustus (IRE)
Lightly raced, with 1 archived start in Mar 2022 as a 3yo gelding. Finished 12 of 12 at Wolverhampton (AW) last time. By Dabirsim (FR), whose progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008.
- 0–1Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −1.00£1 level staken=1 at SP
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 1 figure from 1 run · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses).
Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 8 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
| Good to Firm | 194 | 17 | 8.8% | +1.4 | — |
| Good | 544 | 29 | 5.3% | −2.1 | — |
| Good to Soft | 581 | 55 | 9.5% | +2.1 | — |
| Soft | 694 | 34 | 4.9% | −2.5 | — |
| Heavy | 255 | 10 | 3.9% | −3.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,867 | 161 | 8.6% | +1.2 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 209 | 25 | 12% | +4.6 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1,612 | 129 | 8% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,435 | 104 | 7.2% | −0.2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 677 | 41 | 6.1% | −1.3 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 144 | 4 | 2.8% | −4.6 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 63 | 3 | 4.8% | −2.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −7.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Sous Influence (IRE) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m2f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sous Influence (IRE) | 15 | 1 | 1m2f | — |
| Think About It (IRE) | 14 | 0 | — | — |
| Flaming Rose (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| La Almadia (FR) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Too few runs for meaningful splits. The full record is below.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 29 Mar 22 | Wolverhampton (AW) | AWC Mile Median Auction Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) | 12/12 | 6 | 8-13 | 68C | 38C | Rossa Ryan | 18/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Lola Augustus won?
- Lola Augustus (IRE) has yet to win, from 1 archived start in 2022.
- Who trained Lola Augustus?
- Lola Augustus (IRE) was trained by David Loughnane on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 29 March 2022.
- Who is Lola Augustus's sire?
- Lola Augustus (IRE) is by Dabirsim (FR) out of Kazaroza (FR), whose sire is Redoute's Choice.
- What is Lola Augustus's sire's record?
- Dabirsim (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.4% of 4,143 runs since Jan 2008 (448 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on heavy going: 3.9% from 255. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 12% from 209. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 2.8% from 144.
- Who are Lola Augustus's siblings?
- Out of Kazaroza (FR), Lola Augustus (IRE) has 4 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Sous Influence (IRE) (1). The wins came over 1m2f. As at Oct 2026.