London Pride (GB)
London Pride (GB) is yet to win from 10 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 11 at Lingfield (AW) (Aug 2019). Last raced off 51, 16lb below the career-high mark.
- 0–10Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (10%)Placed
- −10.00£1 level staken=10 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=10 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 47dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 87
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 87A | 72 | — |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 40C | 28.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 87A | 72 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 71A | 61 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 76A | 70 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 10 figures from 10 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,996 runs since Jan 2008 (213 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 12 | 2 | 16.7% | +7.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 397 | 37 | 9.3% | +0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 608 | 41 | 6.7% | −2.3 | — |
| Good to Soft | 378 | 31 | 8.2% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 378 | 27 | 7.1% | −1.9 | — |
| Heavy | 114 | 13 | 11.4% | +2.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 1,109 | 119 | 10.7% | +1.7 | 0 from 7 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 78 | 12 | 15.4% | +6.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 571 | 51 | 8.9% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 800 | 79 | 9.9% | +0.9 | 0 from 5 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 926 | 84 | 9.1% | +0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 451 | 32 | 7.1% | −1.9 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 128 | 10 | 7.8% | −1.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 37 | 2 | 5.4% | −3.6 | — |
| Over 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Hellavaheart (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m4f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Hellavaheart (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hellavaheart (GB) | 14 | 1 | 1m4f | Class 6 |
| Hestercombe (GB) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Mutahaffez (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Lingfield | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Hornby | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Luke Morris | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Trevor Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tyler Saunders | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has London Pride won?
- London Pride (GB) has yet to win, from 10 archived starts between 2018 and 2019. Placed 1 time in total (10% of starts).
- Who trained London Pride?
- London Pride (GB) was trained by Jonathan Portman on the most recent run on record, at Chelmsford City (AW) on 19 September 2019.
- Who is London Pride's sire?
- London Pride (GB) is by Cityscape (GB) out of Heartsease (GB), whose sire is Pursuit Of Love.
- What is London Pride's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 51, from the run on 19 September 2019. The highest on record is 67.
- What is London Pride's sire's record?
- Cityscape (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 9% of 2,996 runs since Jan 2008 (213 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are London Pride's siblings?
- Out of Heartsease (GB), London Pride (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Hellavaheart (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Hellavaheart (GB)). The wins came over 1m4f. As at Oct 2026.