Love Bracelet (USA)
Love Bracelet (USA) is yet to win from 7 starts, though has placed once. Best effort: 3rd of 14 at Killarney (Jul 2020). Last raced off a career-high mark of 78.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (14.3%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 78Highest OR
- 71dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 62
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 104C | 59.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 104C | 80 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 76C | 66.5 | — |
| Under 6f | 2 | 79C | 70.5 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 7 figures from 7 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 15.7% of 2,496 runs since Jan 2008 (297 horses).
Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.9% from 923. Weakest on good going: 10.9% from 533. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 19.3% from 1,009.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 14 | 3 | 21.4% | +5.7 | — |
| Good to Firm | 475 | 83 | 17.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 533 | 58 | 10.9% | −4.8 | 0 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 227 | 37 | 16.3% | +0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 281 | 32 | 11.4% | −4.3 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 43 | 5 | 11.6% | −4.1 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 923 | 174 | 18.9% | +3.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 171 | 30 | 17.5% | +1.8 | 0 from 2 |
| 6f – 7f | 1,009 | 195 | 19.3% | +3.6 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 815 | 105 | 12.9% | −2.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 380 | 56 | 14.7% | −1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 94 | 5 | 5.3% | −10.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −11.5 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 3 | 0 | 0% | −15.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
5 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Kitts (IRE) | 3 | 0 | — | — |
| Magic Fountain (USA) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Absolutely (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Opulent (IRE) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Better Tomorrow (IRE) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ballinrobe | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Killarney | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Donnacha O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Ryan Moore | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seamie Heffernan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 · 3 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Jul 20+7d | Ballinrobe | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 13/13 | 2½ | 9-2 | 78 | 46C | 50C | Wayne Lordan | 5/2 |
| 13 Jul 20+17d | Killarney | MC Construction Handicap (50-75) | 3/14 | ½ | 10-0 | 75 | 80C | 85A | Wayne Lordan | 9/2J |
| 26 Jun 20+272d | Curragh | Hanlon Concrete Handicap (50-75) | 6/18 | nk | 9-6 | 75 | 104C | 82A | Wayne Lordan | 10/1 |
| 2019 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 28 Sep 19+54d | Newmarket | Blandford Bloodstock Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10) | 7/15 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 57C | 76A | Ryan Moore | 6/1 |
| 05 Aug 19+47d | Naas | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden (Plus 10) | 6/7 | 2½ | 9-0 | — | 62A | 60A | Donnacha O'Brien | 9/4 |
| 19 Jun 19+26d | Ascot | Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) | 20/25 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 79C | 67A | Donnacha O'Brien | 25/1 |
| 24 May 19 | Curragh | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (Plus 10) | 6/13 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 76C | 80A | Seamie Heffernan | 8/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Love Bracelet won?
- Love Bracelet (USA) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2019 and 2020. Placed 1 time in total (14.3% of starts).
- Who trained Love Bracelet?
- Love Bracelet (USA) was trained by A P O'Brien on the most recent run on record, at Ballinrobe on 20 July 2020.
- Who is Love Bracelet's sire?
- Love Bracelet (USA) is by War Front (USA) out of Bracelet (IRE), whose sire is Montjeu.
- What is Love Bracelet's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 78, from the run on 20 July 2020. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Love Bracelet's sire's record?
- War Front (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 15.7% of 2,496 runs since Jan 2008 (297 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on standard (aw) going: 18.9% from 923. Weakest on good going: 10.9% from 533. Strongest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 19.3% from 1,009.
- Who are Love Bracelet's siblings?
- Out of Bracelet (IRE), Love Bracelet (USA) has 5 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.