Lutin Collonges (FR)
Lutin Collonges (FR) is 1 from 18, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Dec 2008. Last raced off 66, 10lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–18Wins / Runs
- 5.6%Strike rate
- 2 (11.1%)Placed
- −12.00£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 0.99Fair A/E n=18 · 0.87 incl. margin
- 76Highest OR
- 30dBetween runs (median)longest 418 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 418 runs since Jan 2008 (53 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 29 | 1 | 3.4% | −7.1 | 0 from 3 |
| Good | 110 | 11 | 10% | −0.5 | 0 from 7 |
| Good to Soft | 91 | 9 | 9.9% | −0.6 | 0 from 3 |
| Soft | 113 | 14 | 12.4% | +1.9 | 0 from 4 |
| Heavy | 71 | 9 | 12.7% | +2.2 | 1 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | +22.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 11 | 0 | 0% | −10.5 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 81 | 5 | 6.2% | −4.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 172 | 20 | 11.6% | +1.1 | 1 from 10 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 126 | 16 | 12.7% | +2.2 | 0 from 6 |
| Over 3m | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −6 | 0 from 2 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
1 sibling in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hussard Collonges (FR) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 13 | 1 | 8% | −7.00 |
| Class 4 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fontwell | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Plumpton | 3 | 1 | 33% | +3.00 |
| Towcester | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Folkestone | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Market Rasen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 10 | 1 | 10% | −4.00 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Thornton | 6 | 1 | 17% | +0.00 |
| Marc Goldstein | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Mr Byron Moorcroft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Tom O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Seamus Durack | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Donal Devereux | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Christian Williams | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Benjamin Hitchcott | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2010 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2009 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2008 | 5 | 1 | 20% | +1.00 |
| 2007 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Lutin Collonges won?
- Lutin Collonges (FR) won 1 of 18 archived starts between 2006 and 2011, a strike rate of 5.6%. Placed 2 times in total (11.1% of starts).
- Who trained Lutin Collonges?
- Lutin Collonges (FR) was trained by Michael Roberts on the most recent run on record, at Plumpton on 14 March 2011.
- Who is Lutin Collonges's sire?
- Lutin Collonges (FR) is by Ragmar (FR) out of Ariane Collonges (FR), whose sire is Quart De Vin.
- What is Lutin Collonges's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 66, from the run on 14 March 2011. The highest on record is 76.
- What is Lutin Collonges's sire's record?
- Ragmar (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.5% of 418 runs since Jan 2008 (53 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Lutin Collonges's siblings?
- Out of Ariane Collonges (FR), Lutin Collonges (FR) has 1 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.