Me An' All (GB)
Me An' All is a filly by Dream Ahead out of a Green Desert mare who has yet to win from three starts on turf. She ran twice at Newmarket and once at Yarmouth, racing over 6f to 7f and 1m to 1m1f on good and good to firm going. Her last run came at Newmarket in May 2026 when she finished 9 of 10 in the Debenhams Novice Stakes, a Class 4 event.
- 0–3Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −3.00£1 level staken=3 at SP
- 15dAvg between runs
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed —
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 72C | 58 | 2 runs · 72 / 58 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 1 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 72C | 58 | 2 runs · 72 / 58 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | 1 run · — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 3 figures from 3 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style from 3 analysed runs since Apr 2026
- Mid-division 2 (67%) · 0 wins
- Held up 1 (33%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,702 runs since Apr 2015 (528 horses).
Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 29 | 6 | 20.7% | +11.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 704 | 75 | 10.7% | +1.6 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 1,086 | 120 | 11% | +1.9 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 689 | 62 | 9% | −0.1 | — |
| Soft | 837 | 63 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| Heavy | 299 | 26 | 8.7% | −0.4 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 2,058 | 165 | 8% | −1.1 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 871 | 98 | 11.3% | +2.2 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 3,031 | 287 | 9.5% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1,115 | 82 | 7.4% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 427 | 34 | 8% | −1.1 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 184 | 11 | 6% | −3.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 67 | 5 | 7.5% | −1.6 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 5 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −9.1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2015 · as at 31 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Ventura Gold (IRE) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m1f; the highest grade won is Class 4 (Ventura Gold (IRE)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ventura Gold (IRE) | 39 | 5 | 7f–1m1f | Class 4 |
| Chloe's Courage (GB) | 24 | 1 | 7f | Class 6 |
| Tommythelongfella (IRE) | 4 | 0 | — | — |
| Kannon (FR) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newmarket | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| George Wood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Darragh Keenan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 15 May 26+15d | Newmarket | Debenhams Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Knocked at the break - settled in the pack - urged forward with two furlongs left - lost ground quickly inside the final furlong | 9/10 | 3¼ | 8-13 | 72C | 47C | Luke Morris | 500/1 |
| 30 Apr 26+14d | Yarmouth | Branfords Restaurant & Bar Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Held up eager at the back - urged into contention approaching 3f out then driven with 2f left - soon dropped away to finish sixth | 6/6 | 11 | 9-2 | 65C | 37C | George Wood | 125/1 |
| 16 Apr 26 | Newmarket | Betway Wood Ditton Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Slow to break - held a midfield spot - driven approaching final two furlongs then eased back through the field late | 9/10 | 4¼ | 9-2 | 44C | 46C | Darragh Keenan | 150/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Me An' All won?
- Me An' All (GB) has yet to win, from 3 archived starts in 2026.
- Who trains Me An' All?
- Me An' All (GB) is trained by John Ryan, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 15 May 2026.
- Who is Me An' All's sire?
- Me An' All (GB) is by Dream Ahead (USA) out of Desert Shine (IRE), whose sire is Green Desert.
- What is Me An' All's sire's record?
- Dream Ahead (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.1% of 5,702 runs since Apr 2015 (528 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 6% from 184.
- Who are Me An' All's siblings?
- Out of Desert Shine (IRE), Me An' All (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Ventura Gold (IRE) (5). Highest grade won: Class 4 (Ventura Gold (IRE)). The wins came over 7f–1m1f. As at Nov 2026.