Miss Mirabeau (GB)
Miss Mirabeau (GB) is 1 from 16, the win coming at Class 5 level. Hasn't won since Dec 2017.
Progeny in our archive
As a dam, Miss Mirabeau (GB) has 1 produce in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Make A Prophet (IRE) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
- 1–16Wins / Runs
- 6.3%Strike rate
- 5 (31.3%)Placed
- −11.00£1 level staken=16 at SP
- 0.50Fair A/E n=16 · 0.41 incl. margin
- 66Highest OR
- 24dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 96
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 14 | 102B | 85.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 7 | 101A | 88 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 87A | 69 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 102B | 101 | — |
| Under 6f | 1 | — | — | — |
Of 16 runs looked at, 1 has no figure: did not complete (1).
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 15 figures from 16 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,013 runs since Jan 2008 (1,510 horses).
Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 150 | 26 | 17.3% | +5.5 | — |
| Good to Firm | 3,275 | 437 | 13.3% | +1.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Good | 3,829 | 427 | 11.2% | −0.6 | — |
| Good to Soft | 1,825 | 202 | 11.1% | −0.7 | — |
| Soft | 1,784 | 163 | 9.1% | −2.7 | — |
| Heavy | 483 | 41 | 8.5% | −3.3 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 6,665 | 822 | 12.3% | +0.5 | 1 from 15 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 2,102 | 294 | 14% | +2.2 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 7,719 | 932 | 12.1% | +0.3 | 0 from 4 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 4,393 | 521 | 11.9% | +0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 2,668 | 283 | 10.6% | −1.2 | 1 from 8 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 790 | 56 | 7.1% | −4.7 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 273 | 30 | 11% | −0.8 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 64 | 3 | 4.7% | −7.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −11.8 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
8 siblings in the archive, 6 winners — best of them Italian Riviera (GB) (11 wins).
The wins came over 6f–2m3½f; the highest grade won is Class 2 (Moyenne Corniche (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Italian Riviera (GB) | 48 | 11 | 1m6f–2m3½f | Class 4 |
| Miss Eze (GB) | 25 | 3 | 6f–7f | Class 5 |
| Moyenne Corniche (GB) | 25 | 2 | 1m–1m6f | Class 2 |
| Miss Villefranche (GB) | 11 | 2 | 1m½f | Class 6 |
| Beast Of Belstane (GB) | 9 | 1 | 2m1f | Class 5 |
| Miss Marina Bay (GB) | 9 | 1 | 1m6f | Class 6 |
| Miss Green Dream (GB) | 18 | 0 | — | — |
| Miss Chaumiere (GB) | 8 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 15 | 1 | 7% | −10.00 |
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.00 |
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 7 | 1 | 14% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 8 | 1 | 13% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Morris | 9 | 1 | 11% | −4.00 |
| Shane Foley | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Robbie Downey | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Colin Keane | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ryan Powell | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Manuel Fernandes | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visor | 6 | 1 | 17% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| None | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Tongue tie + visor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2017 | 12 | 1 | 8% | −7.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Feb 18+7d | Dundalk (AW) | Visitcarlingford.com Handicap (45-65) | 9/14 | ½ | 9-11 | 64 | 96B | 66A | Shane Foley | 12/1 |
| 02 Feb 18+14d | Dundalk (AW) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Rated Race | 12/14 | 7 | 8-11 | 64 | 73C | 47C | Shane Foley | 20/1 |
| 19 Jan 18+14d | Dundalk (AW) | Matthews.ie Trip To Cheltenham 2018 Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) | 2/13 | 1 | 9-7 | 64 | 92B | 76A | Robbie Downey | 12/1 |
| 05 Jan 18+15d | Dundalk (AW) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (45-65) (Div 2) | 6/14 | shd | 10-0 | 66 | 67B | 79A | Colin Keane | 3/1 |
| 2017 · 12 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Dec 17+20d | Dundalk (AW) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (45-75) | UR/13 | — | 9-3 | 65 | — | — | Robbie Downey | 12/1 |
| 01 Dec 17+6d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Book Tickets Online At chelmsfordcityracecourse.com Handicap | 1/11 | 8-8 | 59 | 101A | 84A | Luke Morris | 4/1 | |
| 25 Nov 17+8d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Betway Casino Handicap | 2/13 | 1¼ | 9-3 | 59 | 102B | 84A | Luke Morris | 7/2 |
| 17 Nov 17+15d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totescoop6 The Millionaire Maker Handicap (Div 2) | 5/11 | 2¼ | 8-8 | 60 | 77A | 63A | Luke Morris | 5/1 |
| 02 Nov 17+7d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Watch The Breeders' Cup Live On At The Races Handicap | 5/15 | nk | 9-4 | 59 | 83B | 74A | Ryan Powell | 5/1 |
| 26 Oct 17+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet Totewin At Betfred.com Handicap | 3/13 | ¾ | 8-12 | 59 | 101B | 86A | Luke Morris | 25/1 |
| 28 Sep 17+26d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Bet toteWin At betfred.com Handicap | 10/11 | 3 | 8-5 | 61 | 88A | 41A | Luke Morris | 8/1 |
| 02 Sep 17+60d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Gates Ford Apprentice Handicap | 5/9 | 2 | 8-13 | 61 | 67A | 60A | Manuel Fernandes | 11/4F |
| 04 Jul 17+94d | Brighton | Human League 8 Sept Handicap | 3/7 | 1½ | 8-12 | 61 | 87A | 65A | Luke Morris | 9/2 |
| 01 Apr 17+28d | Chelmsford City (AW) | totepoolracing Like Us On Facebook Maiden Stakes | 6/10 | hd | 8-9 | — | 69A | 67A | Luke Morris | 16/1 |
| 04 Mar 17+14d | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Maiden Stakes | 3/9 | ½ | 8-5 | — | 69A | 66A | Luke Morris | 6/4F |
| 18 Feb 17 | Lingfield (AW) | Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Maiden Stakes | 4/10 | hd | 8-5 | — | 89A | 66A | Luke Morris | 11/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Miss Mirabeau won?
- Miss Mirabeau (GB) won 1 of 16 archived starts between 2017 and 2018, a strike rate of 6.3%. Placed 5 times in total (31.3% of starts).
- Who trained Miss Mirabeau?
- Miss Mirabeau (GB) was trained by Keith Henry Clarke on the most recent run on record, at Dundalk (AW) on 9 February 2018.
- Who is Miss Mirabeau's sire?
- Miss Mirabeau (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Miss Corniche (GB), whose sire is Hernando.
- What going does Miss Mirabeau prefer?
- Miss Mirabeau (GB) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 1 win from 15 starts (6.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Miss Mirabeau's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 64, from the run on 9 February 2018. The highest on record is 66.
- What is Miss Mirabeau's sire's record?
- Oasis Dream (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.8% of 18,013 runs since Jan 2008 (1,510 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on firm going: 17.3% from 150. Weakest on heavy going: 8.5% from 483. Weakest over 1m5f – 2m (all codes): 7.1% from 790.
- Who are Miss Mirabeau's siblings?
- Out of Miss Corniche (GB), Miss Mirabeau (GB) has 8 other produce in our archive, 6 of them winners. Most wins: Italian Riviera (GB) (11). Highest grade won: Class 2 (Moyenne Corniche (GB)). The wins came over 6f–2m3½f. As at Oct 2026.
- Has Miss Mirabeau produced winners?
- As a dam, Miss Mirabeau (GB) has 1 produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Oct 2026.