Mum's Memories (GB)
Mum's Memories (GB) is yet to win from 7 starts.
- 0–7Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=7 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=7 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 50Highest OR
- 63dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 5.9% of 627 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 6 | 0 | 0% | −5.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 89 | 3 | 3.4% | −2.5 | — |
| Good | 95 | 4 | 4.2% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 63 | 0 | 0% | −5.9 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 62 | 7 | 11.3% | +5.4 | — |
| Heavy | 31 | 2 | 6.5% | +0.6 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 281 | 21 | 7.5% | +1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 22 | 1 | 4.5% | −1.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 6f – 7f | 155 | 9 | 5.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 132 | 6 | 4.5% | −1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 105 | 5 | 4.8% | −1.1 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 112 | 9 | 8% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 63 | 3 | 4.8% | −1.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 32 | 2 | 6.3% | +0.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | +27.4 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 27 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Networker (GB) (5 wins).
The wins came over 7f–1m½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Networker (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Networker (GB) | 36 | 5 | 7f–1m½f | Class 5 |
| Kapowee (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
| Giveitago (GB) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Class 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Yarmouth | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Beverley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Under 6f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Queally | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Richard Mullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Debra England | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tony Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Paul Hanagan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 2006 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 · 4 runs | |||||||||
| 01 May 07+28d | Wolverhampton (AW) | betdirect.com Classified Stakes | 10/13 | 1 | 8-7 | 43 | 17C | Tom Queally | 10/1 |
| 03 Apr 07+8d | Southwell (AW) | Dine In The Queen Mother Restaurant Handicap | 8/10 | ½ | 8-5 | 45 | 49C | Richard Mullen | 66/1 |
| 26 Mar 07+48d | Kempton (AW) | 600 Free At intercasino.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) | 10/13 | ½ | 7-11 | 46 | 23C | Debra England | 33/1 |
| 06 Feb 07+250d | Southwell (AW) | pontinsbingo.com Maiden Handicap | 12/14 | 2 | 8-9 | 50 | 37C | Tom Queally | 100/1 |
| 2006 · 3 runs | |||||||||
| 01 Jun 06+1d | Yarmouth | Toteplacepot E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 11/15 | hd | 9-3 | 50 | 41C | Tony Hamilton | 40/1 |
| 31 May 06+42d | Yarmouth | totequadpot Selling Stakes | 7/9 | 5 | 8-11 | — | 9C | Paul Hanagan | 6/1 |
| 19 Apr 06 | Beverley | Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) | 8/10 | 1¾ | 8-11 | — | 44C | Tom Queally | 7/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Mum's Memories won?
- Mum's Memories (GB) has yet to win, from 7 archived starts between 2006 and 2007.
- Who trained Mum's Memories?
- Mum's Memories (GB) was trained by Willie Musson on the most recent run on record, at Wolverhampton (AW) on 1 May 2007.
- Who is Mum's Memories's sire?
- Mum's Memories (GB) is by Zaha (CAN) out of Trevorsninepoints (GB), whose sire is Jester.
- What is Mum's Memories's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 43, from the run on 1 May 2007. The highest on record is 50.
- What is Mum's Memories's sire's record?
- Zaha (CAN)'s progeny in our archive have won 5.9% of 627 runs since Jan 2008 (72 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Mum's Memories's siblings?
- Out of Trevorsninepoints (GB), Mum's Memories (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Networker (GB) (5). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Networker (GB)). The wins came over 7f–1m½f. As at Oct 2026.