One For Harvey (GB)
One For Harvey (GB) is 2 from 18, both wins coming at Class 6 level. Last raced off 59, 8lb below the career-high mark.
- 2–18Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 6 (33.3%)Placed
- −6.67£1 level staken=18 at SP
- 0.98Fair A/E n=17 · 0.83 incl. margin
- 67Highest OR
- 35dBetween runs (median)longest 287 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 136
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 3 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 136A | 83 | 2 runs · 136 / 119 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 93B | 87.5 | 2 runs · 93 / 90.5 |
| Good | 2 | 86C | 64.5 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Good to Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 3 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 136A | 77 | 2 runs · 136 / 119 |
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 103A | 88 | 2 runs · 93 / 90.5 |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 18 figures from 18 runs · as at 30 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
The forward record. KTB’s figures on this horse since 22 Oct 2026: the KTB Selection in 1 run (won 0) · top-rated on KTB Rating in 1 run (won 0) · fastest on KTB Speed in 1 run (won 0) · to 22 Oct 2026. Each pick was the figure’s choice before the off, settled against the result the next morning; “did not run” is counted apart. GB and Irish races since 5 Oct 2026.
Run style from 17 analysed runs since Sep 2024
- Led 8 (47%) · 0 wins
- Prominent 6 (35%) · 2 wins
- Held up 2 (12%) · 0 wins
- Mid-division 1 (6%) · 0 wins
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 1,181 runs since Apr 2022 (133 horses).
Strongest on good to soft going: 15.9% from 107. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.7% from 357.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | +23.1 | — |
| Good to Firm | 179 | 17 | 9.5% | −0.7 | 1 from 4 |
| Good | 242 | 27 | 11.2% | +1 | 0 from 2 |
| Good to Soft | 107 | 17 | 15.9% | +5.7 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 103 | 8 | 7.8% | −2.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 28 | 3 | 10.7% | +0.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 516 | 46 | 8.9% | −1.3 | 1 from 10 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 357 | 49 | 13.7% | +3.5 | 2 from 10 |
| 6f – 7f | 569 | 49 | 8.6% | −1.6 | 0 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 190 | 18 | 9.5% | −0.7 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 55 | 3 | 5.5% | −4.7 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +4.1 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 2 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 1 | 0 | 0% | −10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2022 · as at 2 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
2 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Analytical Engine (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 6f; the highest grade won is Class 6 (Analytical Engine (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analytical Engine (GB) | 10 | 1 | 6f | Class 6 |
| Lady Anne Blunt (GB) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.67 |
| Good to Firm | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.00 |
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +1.33 |
| Class 5 | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelmsford City (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Yarmouth | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Southwell (AW) | 2 | 1 | 50% | +2.33 |
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Bath | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 100% | +6.00 |
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 10 | 2 | 20% | +1.33 |
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 0 | 0% | −8.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dylan Hogan | 9 | 0 | 0% | −9.00 |
| Frederick Larson | 4 | 1 | 25% | +3.00 |
| Jack Gilligan | 3 | 1 | 33% | +1.33 |
| Taryn Langley | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chloe Lyons | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 10 | 1 | 10% | −5.67 |
| Cheekpieces | 8 | 1 | 13% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 1 | 25% | +0.33 |
| 2025 | 9 | 1 | 11% | −2.00 |
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 · 4 runs | ||||||||||
| 22 Oct 26+35d | Southwell (AW) | Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Apprentice Handicap Stakes close up early - shoved on over 2f out and soon urged - gradual progress approaching 1f out - third inside final furlong and stayed on well to be beaten under a length | 3/11 | hd | 9-5 | 59 | 102A | 73A | Taryn Langley | 5/2F |
| 17 Sep 26+35d | Southwell (AW) | Free Race Replays On attheraces.com Handicap Stakes Drifted right at the off - settled just behind the front pack - moved into second a furlong out - hit the front close home and stayed on strongly | 1/12 | 9-8 | 53 | 136A | 89A | Jack Gilligan | 100/30F | |
| 13 Aug 26+21d | Windsor | Bet £20 Get £40 In Free Bets At matchbook.com Handicap Stakes Went straight to front - lost the advantage before halfway - drifted left approaching final furlong - found a second wind and closed on the front group inside 110yds but couldn't quicken again close home | 4/11 | hd | 9-4 | 53 | 93B | 84A | Jack Gilligan | 40/1 |
| 23 Jul 26+287d | Yarmouth | Sky Sports Racing Virgin 512 Handicap Stakes settled towards the back - was pushed along 2f out - found running room restricted over 1f out - stayed on without threatening the front | 5/7 | nk | 9-6 | 55 | 88A | 62A | Jack Gilligan | 40/1 |
| 2025 · 9 runs | ||||||||||
| 09 Oct 25+36d | Chelmsford City (AW) | 'Timeform Sprint Series Qualifier' Handicap Held up towards the back - lost touch with the front group early - under pressure and unable to close from 2f out | 6/9 | 1 | 9-3 | 58 | 76A | 64A | Dylan Hogan | 14/1 |
| 03 Sep 25+32d | Bath | BetWright Bet The Wright Way Handicap Sat close to the pace early - urged along with 2f left - dropped away fast inside the final furlong - eventually finished eighth | 8/8 | hd | 9-9 | 61 | 77A | 56A | Dylan Hogan | 10/1 |
| 02 Aug 25+36d | Newmarket | Turners Of Soham Handicap Drifted right at the off - settled midfield - driven with a furlong left but unable to threaten leaders | 4/8 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 63 | 77B | 67A | Chloe Lyons | 14/1 |
| 27 Jun 25+16d | Yarmouth | QuinnBet Daily Free Bet Fillies' Handicap Sprinted clear from the off - dictated matters through the early stages - pressed for effort with 2f left - overtaken inside the final furlong and soon faded | 5/5 | 1 | 9-7 | 64 | 86C | 61B | Frederick Larson | 10/1 |
| 11 Jun 25+32d | Yarmouth | Winning Experience With Moulton Racing Handicap Set the early pace on the near rail - driven and passed by halfway - dropped away and finished well held | 8/8 | ¾ | 9-8 | 65 | 43C | 37C | Frederick Larson | 5/2F |
| 10 May 25+31d | Nottingham | Dancing At The Pink Pony Club Handicap Tracked the pace - asked for effort a furlong out - powered through inside the final 100 yards to score comfortably | 1/8 | 9-9 | 60 | 87A | 90A | Frederick Larson | 6/1 | |
| 09 Apr 25+13d | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Support Safer Gambling Fillies' Handicap Went straight to front - pushed along a furlong out and lost command inside the final furlong - dropped away in the closing strides to finish 5th | 5/9 | 1¼ | 8-12 | 61 | 103A | 58A | Dylan Hogan | 9/1 |
| 27 Mar 25+48d | Chelmsford City (AW) | bet365 Bet Boost Handicap (Div 1) Went straight to front - roused along 2f out and drifted right approaching final furlong - then drifted left close home - overtaken soon after - fought back late but fell short at the line | 2/7 | ½ | 9-9 | 60 | 78A | 77A | Frederick Larson | 11/2 |
| 07 Feb 25+78d | Lingfield (AW) | BetMGM: It's Showtime Handicap Went in front early - sat behind the pace to halfway and beyond - drifted left and faded inside the final furlong | 7/8 | 5½ | 9-8 | 63 | 54A | 34A | Dylan Hogan | 15/2 |
| 2024 · 5 runs | ||||||||||
| 21 Nov 24+21d | Wolverhampton (AW) | Safer Gambling Tools At BetMGM EBF Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) Handy in the early stages - driven approaching 2f out and dropped a place inside the final furlong - unable to find more close home finishing fifth | 5/9 | shd | 8-9 | 65 | 77A | 62A | Dylan Hogan | 9/2 |
| 31 Oct 24+21d | Chelmsford City (AW) | Betfair Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) (Div 1) Sent clear early - lost front spot with 2f left - regained advantage briefly inside final furlong before being passed - unable to find more late and held for 4th | 4/11 | ½ | 9-2 | 67 | 88A | 75A | Dylan Hogan | 11/4F |
| 10 Oct 24+39d | Chelmsford City (AW) | EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Shared front spot early - moved clear over 2f out - pressed for effort inside final furlong - overtaken close home and drifted right losing second - stayed on well to finish third | 3/14 | ¾ | 9-0 | — | 100B | 80A | Dylan Hogan | 20/1 |
| 01 Sep 24+47d | Brighton | Ring20 Epilepsy 10th Anniversary EBF Restricted Maiden Stakes (GBB Race) Tracked the leader early - driven and dropped a place inside final 2f while drifting left - faded in the closing stages to finish third | 3/4 | 2½ | 9-2 | — | 57C | 66B | Dylan Hogan | 4/1 |
| 16 Jul 24 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet/EBF Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes (GBB Race) | 3/12 | dht | 9-2 | — | 69A | 71A | Dylan Hogan | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has One For Harvey won?
- One For Harvey (GB) won 2 of 18 archived starts between 2024 and 2026, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 6 times in total (33.3% of starts).
- Who trains One For Harvey?
- One For Harvey (GB) is trained by Clare Hobson, who saddled the horse on its most recent run on 22 October 2026.
- Who is One For Harvey's sire?
- One For Harvey (GB) is by Tasleet (GB) out of Ada Lovelace (GB), whose sire is Byron.
- What going does One For Harvey prefer?
- One For Harvey (GB) has the best record on good to firm going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is One For Harvey's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 59, from the run on 22 October 2026. The highest on record is 67.
- What is One For Harvey's sire's record?
- Tasleet (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.2% of 1,181 runs since Apr 2022 (133 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to soft going: 15.9% from 107. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 13.7% from 357.
- Who are One For Harvey's siblings?
- Out of Ada Lovelace (GB), One For Harvey (GB) has 2 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Analytical Engine (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 6 (Analytical Engine (GB)). The wins came over 6f. As at Nov 2026.