One Punch Terri (GB)
One Punch Terri (GB) is a maiden who won none of five starts on the all-weather and placed once. All runs came on standard going with no success over 6f to 1m4f. Her best effort came when third of 14 at Newcastle (AW) in Jan 2022. The filly, aged 4 at her last run in Jan 2022, finished seventh of nine in a Class 6 at Newcastle (AW) as the beaten favourite.
- 0–5Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 1 (20%)Placed
- −5.00£1 level staken=5 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=5 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 49Highest OR
- 25dBetween runs (median)longest 277 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 106
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard (AW) | 5 | 106B | 49 | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 5 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 106B | 85 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | — | — | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | — | — | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 5 figures from 5 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,444 runs since Apr 2018 (199 horses).
Strongest on good to firm going: 15.2% from 302.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | +3.6 | — |
| Good to Firm | 302 | 46 | 15.2% | +4.5 | — |
| Good | 547 | 51 | 9.3% | −1.4 | — |
| Good to Soft | 265 | 22 | 8.3% | −2.4 | — |
| Soft | 297 | 28 | 9.4% | −1.3 | — |
| Heavy | 89 | 4 | 4.5% | −6.2 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 937 | 109 | 11.6% | +0.9 | 0 from 5 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 66 | 8 | 12.1% | +1.4 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 486 | 38 | 7.8% | −2.9 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 594 | 66 | 11.1% | +0.4 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 744 | 94 | 12.6% | +1.9 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 386 | 43 | 11.1% | +0.4 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 130 | 11 | 8.5% | −2.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 34 | 1 | 2.9% | −7.8 | — |
| Over 3m | 4 | 0 | 0% | −10.7 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2018 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
4 siblings in the archive, 0 winners.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engaging Sam (GB) | 17 | 0 | — | — |
| Dandys Denouement (GB) | 10 | 0 | — | — |
| Pastoral Dreams (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
| Kimbelle (GB) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newcastle (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 6f – 7f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Sexton | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cieren Fallon | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jessica Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | Spd | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 20 Jan 22+16d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes (Div 2) | 7/9 | nk | 8-7 | 49 | 85A | 45A | Ryan Sexton | 10/11F |
| 04 Jan 22+71d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Classified Stakes | 3/14 | hd | 8-9 | 44 | 106B | 64A | Ryan Sexton | 17/2 |
| 2021 · 2 runs | ||||||||||
| 25 Oct 21+277d | Newcastle (AW) | Betway Novice Stakes | 7/9 | 4½ | 8-11 | — | 46A | 42A | Cieren Fallon | 100/1 |
| 21 Jan 21+25d | Newcastle (AW) | Ladbrokes Where The Nation Plays Novice Stakes | 8/8 | 14 | 8-7 | — | 16C | 36C | Jessica Anderson | 125/1 |
| 2020 · 1 run | ||||||||||
| 27 Dec 20 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Get Your Ladbrokes Daily Odds Boost Novice Stakes | 10/12 | ½ | 9-0 | — | 49A | 40A | Cieren Fallon | 22/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has One Punch Terri won?
- One Punch Terri (GB) has yet to win, from 5 archived starts between 2020 and 2022. Placed 1 time in total (20% of starts).
- Who trained One Punch Terri?
- One Punch Terri (GB) was trained by Adrian Paul Keatley on the most recent run on record, at Newcastle (AW) on 20 January 2022.
- Who is One Punch Terri's sire?
- One Punch Terri (GB) is by Mukhadram (GB) out of Engaging (GB), whose sire is Oasis Dream.
- What is One Punch Terri's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 49, from the run on 20 January 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is One Punch Terri's sire's record?
- Mukhadram (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 10.7% of 2,444 runs since Apr 2018 (199 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest on good to firm going: 15.2% from 302.
- Who are One Punch Terri's siblings?
- Out of Engaging (GB), One Punch Terri (GB) has 4 other produce in our archive, 0 of them winners. As at Nov 2026.