Pao Lina (FR)
Pao Lina (FR) is yet to win from 6 starts. Best effort: 4th of 10 at Saint-Cloud (FR) (Mar 2015).
- 0–6Wins / Runs
- 0%Strike rate
- 0 (0%)Placed
- −6.00£1 level staken=6 at SP
- 0.00Fair A/E n=6 · 0.00 incl. margin
- 39dBetween runs (median)longest 112 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 4,718 runs since Jan 2008 (494 horses).
Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.9% from 967.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −11.3 | — |
| Good to Firm | 129 | 13 | 10.1% | −1.2 | — |
| Good | 902 | 118 | 13.1% | +1.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Good to Soft | 659 | 63 | 9.6% | −1.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 1,396 | 179 | 12.8% | +1.5 | — |
| Heavy | 660 | 83 | 12.6% | +1.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Standard (AW) | 967 | 76 | 7.9% | −3.4 | 0 from 1 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | −2.5 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 505 | 43 | 8.5% | −2.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 950 | 90 | 9.5% | −1.8 | 0 from 3 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 949 | 86 | 9.1% | −2.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 727 | 98 | 13.5% | +2.2 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 1,168 | 156 | 13.4% | +2.1 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 320 | 43 | 13.4% | +2.1 | — |
| Over 3m | 65 | 14 | 21.5% | +10.2 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
6 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Skiperia (FR) (7 wins).
The wins came over 6½f–1m1½f.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skiperia (FR) | 53 | 7 | 6½f–1m1½f | — |
| Manahir (FR) | 6 | 2 | 1m | — |
| Cup An Ti (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Ermina (FR) | 5 | 0 | — | — |
| Torina (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Sealeria (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heavy | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Cloud (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Deauville (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Clairefontaine (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Longchamp (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Chantilly (FR) | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Crastus | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Williams Saraiva | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Pierre Bazire | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ronan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Stephane Pasquier | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| Cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 6 runs | |||||||
| 17 Dec 15+91d | Deauville (FR) | Prix du Tregor (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) | 9/16 | nse | 9-2 | Williams Saraiva | 59/1 |
| 17 Sep 15+35d | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix de Velizy (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 8/15 | 4½ | 8-3 | Pierre Bazire | 212/10 |
| 13 Aug 15+112d | Clairefontaine (FR) | Prix des Aubepines (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 11/16 | nk | 8-8 | Ronan Thomas | 34/1 |
| 23 Apr 15+8d | Longchamp (FR) | Prix de l'Aqueduc (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf) | 11/15 | 3 | 8-11 | Anthony Crastus | 28/1 |
| 15 Apr 15+39d | Chantilly (FR) | Prix du Sagittaire (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf) | 17/19 | 8 | 8-2 | Anthony Crastus | 35/1 |
| 07 Mar 15 | Saint-Cloud (FR) | Prix du Jardin de l'Avre (Claimer) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) | 4/10 | 1¾ | 9-2 | Stephane Pasquier | 51/10 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Pao Lina won?
- Pao Lina (FR) has yet to win, from 6 archived starts in 2015.
- Who trained Pao Lina?
- Pao Lina (FR) was trained by Mme L Cordonnier on the most recent run on record, at Deauville (FR) on 17 December 2015.
- Who is Pao Lina's sire?
- Pao Lina (FR) is by Muhtathir (GB) out of Lerina (FR), whose sire is Priolo.
- What is Pao Lina's sire's record?
- Muhtathir (GB)'s progeny in our archive have won 11.3% of 4,718 runs since Jan 2008 (494 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on standard (aw) going: 7.9% from 967.
- Who are Pao Lina's siblings?
- Out of Lerina (FR), Pao Lina (FR) has 6 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Skiperia (FR) (7). The wins came over 6½f–1m1½f. As at Nov 2026.