Peerless Beauty (GB)
Peerless Beauty (GB) is 1 from 9, the win coming at Class 4 level. Hasn't won since May 2022. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 3 on softer). Last raced off a career-high mark of 108.
- 1–9Wins / Runs
- 11.1%Strike rate
- 6 (66.7%)Placed
- −6.12£1 level staken=9 at SP
- 0.49Fair A/E n=9 · 0.41 incl. margin
- 108Highest OR
- 42dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
Best recent Speed 102
How fast the horse ran, as points against the day-corrected standard time for its course and distance: 100 is the median GB Class 4 handicap winner on that code; one point is 0.1% of the standard time. A, B or C is how much the day's card could tell us, not how good the run was. What this means →
| Going | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 128B | 106.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 95A | 72 | — |
| Soft | 1 | — | — | — |
| Distance | Runs | Best | Median | Since 28 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 115B | 98 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 128B | 103 | — |
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 9 figures from 9 runs · as at 3 Oct 2026 · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 1,948 runs since Jan 2008 (140 horses).
Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14% from 178. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 3.1% from 257.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 15 | 0 | 0% | −7.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 237 | 23 | 9.7% | +1.8 | — |
| Good | 539 | 47 | 8.7% | +0.8 | 1 from 6 |
| Good to Soft | 262 | 15 | 5.7% | −2.2 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 255 | 20 | 7.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 1 |
| Heavy | 96 | 10 | 10.4% | +2.5 | — |
| Standard (AW) | 544 | 38 | 7% | −0.9 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 178 | 25 | 14% | +6.1 | — |
| 6f – 7f | 257 | 8 | 3.1% | −4.8 | — |
| 1m – 1m1f | 243 | 24 | 9.9% | +2 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 342 | 23 | 6.7% | −1.2 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 476 | 37 | 7.8% | −0.1 | 0 from 2 |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 260 | 17 | 6.5% | −1.4 | 1 from 7 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 158 | 16 | 10.1% | +2.2 | — |
| Over 3m | 34 | 3 | 8.8% | +0.9 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 28 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m5½f–1m7½f; the highest grade won is Class 5 (Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB)).
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB) | 14 | 1 | 1m5½f | Class 5 |
| Shaughnessy (GB) | 21 | 1 | 1m7½f | Class 5 |
| Swatow (GB) | 7 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.12 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.12 |
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Worcester | 1 | 1 | 100% | +1.88 |
| Cheltenham | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Taunton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Ludlow | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Plumpton | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Aintree | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 7 | 1 | 14% | −4.12 |
| 1m5f – 2m | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Harrison | 4 | 1 | 25% | −1.12 |
| Paddy Brennan | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| Jack Hogan | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | 1 | 17% | −3.12 |
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 1 | 20% | −2.12 |
| NH Flat | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Peerless Beauty won?
- Peerless Beauty (GB) won 1 of 9 archived starts between 2021 and 2022, a strike rate of 11.1%. Placed 6 times in total (66.7% of starts).
- Who trained Peerless Beauty?
- Peerless Beauty (GB) was trained by Fergal O'Brien on the most recent run on record, at Bangor-on-Dee on 28 September 2022.
- Who is Peerless Beauty's sire?
- Peerless Beauty (GB) is by Phoenix Reach (IRE) out of Sudden Beat (GB), whose sire is Beat All.
- What going does Peerless Beauty prefer?
- Peerless Beauty (GB) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 6 starts (16.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Peerless Beauty's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 108, from the run on 28 September 2022. That is also the highest on record.
- What is Peerless Beauty's sire's record?
- Phoenix Reach (IRE)'s progeny in our archive have won 7.9% of 1,948 runs since Jan 2008 (140 horses), Flat and jumps together. Strongest at trips under 6f (all codes): 14% from 178. Weakest over 6f – 7f (all codes): 3.1% from 257.
- Who are Peerless Beauty's siblings?
- Out of Sudden Beat (GB), Peerless Beauty (GB) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB) (1). Highest grade won: Class 5 (Jaytrack Parkhomes (GB)). The wins came over 1m5½f–1m7½f. As at Oct 2026.