Perfect Godess (IRE)
Perfect Godess (IRE) is 1 from 13. Hasn't won since Aug 2011. The win came on good or faster ground (0 from 5 on softer). Last raced off 49, 26lb below the career-high mark.
- 1–13Wins / Runs
- 7.7%Strike rate
- 4 (30.8%)Placed
- −7.00£1 level staken=13 at SP
- 0.90Fair A/E n=13 · 0.71 incl. margin
- 75Highest OR
- 28dBetween runs (median)longest 232 d
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 3,236 runs since Apr 2009 (195 horses).
Weakest on good to soft going: 5% from 339.
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 24 | 1 | 4.2% | −3.9 | — |
| Good to Firm | 640 | 61 | 9.5% | +1.4 | 0 from 2 |
| Good | 799 | 72 | 9% | +0.9 | 1 from 4 |
| Good to Soft | 339 | 17 | 5% | −3.1 | 0 from 2 |
| Soft | 476 | 42 | 8.8% | +0.7 | 0 from 2 |
| Heavy | 213 | 12 | 5.6% | −2.5 | 0 from 1 |
| Standard (AW) | 745 | 58 | 7.8% | −0.3 | 0 from 2 |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under 6f | 230 | 15 | 6.5% | −1.6 | 0 from 4 |
| 6f – 7f | 977 | 96 | 9.8% | +1.7 | 1 from 8 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 651 | 49 | 7.5% | −0.6 | 0 from 1 |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 389 | 26 | 6.7% | −1.4 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 574 | 45 | 7.8% | −0.3 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 306 | 21 | 6.9% | −1.2 | — |
| 2m5f – 3m | 76 | 8 | 10.5% | +2.4 | — |
| Over 3m | 33 | 3 | 9.1% | +1 | — |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Apr 2009 · as at 5 Nov 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
3 siblings in the archive, 2 winners — best of them Kaprun (IRE) (3 wins).
The wins came over 5f–2m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaprun (IRE) | 24 | 3 | 1m1f–2m | — |
| What About Me (IRE) | 7 | 1 | 5f | — |
| Uvpaintedupyurlips (IRE) | 6 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 4 | 1 | 25% | +2.00 |
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Standard (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navan | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| Gowran Park | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Dundalk (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Naas | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Down Royal | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sligo | 1 | 1 | 100% | +5.00 |
| Fairyhouse | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Tipperary | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leopardstown | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6f – 7f | 8 | 1 | 13% | −2.00 |
| Under 6f | 4 | 0 | 0% | −4.00 |
| 1m – 1m1f | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Whelan | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
| N G McCullagh | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Pat Smullen | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| J P Killahena | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Sam James | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Leigh Roche | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| None | 11 | 1 | 9% | −5.00 |
| Hood | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| 2012 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2011 | 7 | 1 | 14% | −1.00 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
| Date | Course | Race | Pos | Btn | Wgt | OR | KTB | Jockey | SP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 1 run | |||||||||
| 30 May 13+232d | Gowran Park | www.gowranpark.ie Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) | 15/16 | 14 | 8-12 | 49 | 39C | Pat Smullen | 25/1 |
| 2012 · 5 runs | |||||||||
| 10 Oct 12+90d | Navan | Trim Apprentice Handicap (47-65) | 14/15 | 2 | 9-3 | 56 | 36A | J P Killahena | 20/1 |
| 12 Jul 12+9d | Dundalk (AW) | Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Claiming Race | 9/14 | 2¼ | 9-3 | 60 | 56A | N G McCullagh | 25/1 |
| 03 Jul 12+48d | Gowran Park | Jogforjockeys.ie Handicap (50-75) | 9/10 | 3 | 8-11 | 65 | 41C | N G McCullagh | 16/1 |
| 16 May 12+28d | Naas | Summer BBQ Evenings at Naas Handicap | 13/20 | 1¼ | 9-7 | 70 | 55A | Ronan Whelan | 16/1 |
| 18 Apr 12+222d | Dundalk (AW) | Hen & Stag Packages At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (50-80) | 6/14 | 1¾ | 8-12 | 71 | 62A | Ronan Whelan | 16/1 |
| 2011 · 7 runs | |||||||||
| 09 Sep 11+37d | Down Royal | L. K. Bennett Nursery Handicap (50-75) | 9/9 | 5½ | 9-2 | 75 | 41A | Ronan Whelan | 9/2 |
| 03 Aug 11+24d | Sligo | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden | 1/14 | 7-13 | 75 | 77A | Ronan Whelan | 5/1 | |
| 10 Jul 11+17d | Fairyhouse | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 5/10 | hd | 8-7 | — | 69A | Sam James | 11/2 |
| 23 Jun 11+13d | Tipperary | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 2/10 | 5 | 8-5 | — | 80A | Ronan Whelan | 2/1 |
| 10 Jun 11+33d | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden | 2/12 | shd | 8-5 | — | 90A | Ronan Whelan | 5/1 |
| 08 May 11+21d | Leopardstown | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden | 2/8 | 3½ | 8-1 | — | 68A | Leigh Roche | 14/1 |
| 17 Apr 11 | Navan | Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden | 6/14 | 2 | 8-7 | — | 60A | Ronan Whelan | 33/1 |
Quick answers
- How many races has Perfect Godess won?
- Perfect Godess (IRE) won 1 of 13 archived starts between 2011 and 2013, a strike rate of 7.7%. Placed 4 times in total (30.8% of starts).
- Who trained Perfect Godess?
- Perfect Godess (IRE) was trained by Brian Nolan on the most recent run on record, at Gowran Park on 30 May 2013.
- Who is Perfect Godess's sire?
- Perfect Godess (IRE) is by Antonius Pius (USA) out of Marefonic (GB), whose sire is Zafonic.
- What going does Perfect Godess prefer?
- Perfect Godess (IRE) has the best record on good going: 1 win from 4 starts (25%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Perfect Godess's official rating?
- The most recent official rating on record is 49, from the run on 30 May 2013. The highest on record is 75.
- What is Perfect Godess's sire's record?
- Antonius Pius (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 8.1% of 3,236 runs since Apr 2009 (195 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on good to soft going: 5% from 339.
- Who are Perfect Godess's siblings?
- Out of Marefonic (GB), Perfect Godess (IRE) has 3 other produce in our archive, 2 of them winners. Most wins: Kaprun (IRE) (3). The wins came over 5f–2m. As at Nov 2026.