Pibrac (FR)
Pibrac (FR) is 5 from 44, including a Grade 2 win. The biggest win we hold: the Prix des Drags Direct Matin at Auteuil (FR) (Jun 2013). Won last time out at Auteuil (FR).
- 5–44Wins / Runs
- 11.4%Strike rate
- 12 (27.3%)Placed
- +15.30£1 level staken=43 at SP
- 1.76Fair A/E n=41 · 1.34 incl. margin
- 61dAvg between runs
A/E compares actual wins with what starting prices implied. "Fair" strips the bookmaker margin from the expectation, so favourites and longshots are judged on the same footing — figures near 1.00 mean the market priced this horse about right.
KTB Speed and Rating
No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Sep 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.
KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast
Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.
Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.
Pedigree intelligence
Progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 1,144 runs since Jan 2008 (70 horses).
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firm | 1 | 0 | 0% | −12.2 | — |
| Good to Firm | 21 | 3 | 14.3% | +2.1 | — |
| Good | 277 | 38 | 13.7% | +1.5 | — |
| Good to Soft | 193 | 22 | 11.4% | −0.8 | 0 from 1 |
| Soft | 406 | 42 | 10.3% | −1.9 | 3 from 30 |
| Heavy | 233 | 32 | 13.7% | +1.5 | 2 from 13 |
| Standard (AW) | 13 | 2 | 15.4% | +3.2 | — |
| Distance (all codes) | Runs | Wins | SR | vs sire | This horse |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1m – 1m1f | 4 | 1 | 25% | +12.8 | — |
| 1m2f – 1m4f | 20 | 3 | 15% | +2.8 | — |
| 1m5f – 2m | 292 | 40 | 13.7% | +1.5 | — |
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 443 | 52 | 11.7% | −0.5 | 3 from 19 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 314 | 36 | 11.5% | −0.7 | 2 from 18 |
| Over 3m | 71 | 7 | 9.9% | −2.3 | 0 from 7 |
Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 14 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast
7 siblings in the archive, 1 winner — best of them Prise De Risque (FR) (1 win).
The wins came over 1m.
| Produce | Runs | Wins | Win trips | Best grade |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prise De Risque (FR) | 7 | 1 | 1m | — |
| Paris Libere (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Perpette (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Paris Gagnant (FR) | 15 | 0 | — | — |
| Presque Parfait (FR) | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| Pevelois (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
| Paradoxe Nolimit (FR) | 1 | 0 | — | — |
Record by conditions
| Going | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft | 30 | 3 | 10% | +13.10 |
| Heavy | 13 | 2 | 15% | +3.20 |
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Course | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auteuil (FR) | 28 | 3 | 11% | +15.10 |
| Enghien (FR) | 12 | 2 | 17% | +4.20 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Cagnes-Sur-Mer | 2 | 0 | 0% | −2.00 |
| Distance | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m1f – 2m4f | 19 | 3 | 16% | +11.30 |
| 2m5f – 3m | 18 | 2 | 11% | +11.00 |
| Over 3m | 7 | 0 | 0% | −7.00 |
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P A Carberry | 19 | 2 | 11% | +10.00 |
| Regis Schmidlin | 9 | 1 | 11% | −0.80 |
| David Cottin | 6 | 0 | 0% | −6.00 |
| Jonathan Plouganou | 5 | 1 | 20% | −0.80 |
| Ervan Chazelle | 3 | 1 | 33% | +13.90 |
| Jacques Ricou | 1 | 0 | 0% | −1.00 |
| Season | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 1 | 33% | +13.90 |
| 2014 | 5 | 0 | 0% | −5.00 |
| 2013 | 12 | 2 | 17% | +13.20 |
| 2012 | 3 | 0 | 0% | −3.00 |
| 2011 | 10 | 0 | 0% | −10.00 |
| 2010 | 10 | 2 | 20% | +6.20 |
| 2008 | 1 | 0 | 0% | — |
| Type | Runs | Wins | SR | £1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 26 | 4 | 15% | +24.10 |
| Hurdle | 18 | 1 | 6% | −8.80 |
Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.
Form
Quick answers
- How many races has Pibrac (FR) won?
- Pibrac (FR) won 5 of 44 archived starts between 2008 and 2015, a strike rate of 11.4%. Placed 12 times in total (27.3% of starts).
- Who trained Pibrac (FR)?
- Pibrac (FR) was trained by C Scandella on the most recent run on record, at Auteuil (FR) on 15 June 2015.
- Who is Pibrac (FR)'s sire?
- Pibrac (FR) is by Spadoun (FR) out of Palissandre (FR), whose sire is Phantom Breeze.
- What going does Pibrac (FR) prefer?
- Pibrac (FR) has the best record on heavy going: 2 wins from 13 starts (15.4%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
- What is Pibrac (FR)'s sire's record?
- Spadoun (FR)'s progeny in our archive have won 12.2% of 1,144 runs since Jan 2008 (70 horses), Flat and jumps together.
- Who are Pibrac (FR)'s siblings?
- Out of Palissandre (FR), Pibrac (FR) has 7 other produce in our archive, 1 of them a winner. Most wins: Prise De Risque (FR) (1). The wins came over 1m. As at Oct 2026.