Skip to content
Horse profile

Pink (FR)

7yo mare (at last run, Jan 2019) · Last trainer Hedi Ghabri · Last owner Hedi Ghabri
by Elusive City (USA) out of Unbaka (GB) (Red Ransom)
50 runs · 5 courses · from Jun 2014
As at 22 Oct 2026 · KTB archive: GB, Ireland & France · 2005–present, updated daily
No run recorded since 13 Jan 2019 — 2,838 days ago. Our archive can't say whether the horse is still in training.
Last run Jan 2019 · 9th of 15 6 wins · Deauville (FR) & Chantilly (FR)
KTB Profile

Pink (FR) is 6 from 50. Hasn't won since Jul 2018.

Based on 50 archived runs · updated 22 Oct 2026

KTB Speed and Rating

KTB Speed

No KTB Speed figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing from Oct 2016; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Speed v1 · batch 15 Sep 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

KTB Rating

No KTB Rating figures for this horse. The engine scores GB and Irish racing; runs elsewhere, or earlier, have no figure.

KTB Rating v1 · batch 3 Oct 2026 · GB & Irish racing only · 0 figures from 0 runs · a record, not a forecast

Both figures are KTB's own, computed from the archive; no vendor rating enters either. Every run's figure is on its form line below with its grade. Grades measure how much the archive could see, never the merit of the run.

Run style is derived from in-running commentary, which our data provider does not supply for this horse's races.

Pedigree intelligence

Sire
Elusive City (USA)

Progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 8,420 runs since Jan 2008 (636 horses).

Weakest on soft going: 6.4% from 1,122.

GoingRunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Firm461328.3%+18.6—
Good to Firm90510111.2%+1.5—
Good1,4631278.7%−11 from 8
Good to Soft898728%−1.70 from 7
Soft1,122726.4%−3.30 from 1
Heavy327237%−2.7—
Standard (AW)3,65941211.3%+1.65 from 34
Distance (all codes)RunsWinsSRvs sireThis horse
Under 6f99810410.4%+0.7—
6f – 7f4,11743710.6%+0.90 from 10
1m – 1m1f2,2742049%−0.73 from 29
1m2f – 1m4f689527.5%−2.23 from 10
1m5f – 2m210157.1%−2.60 from 1
2m1f – 2m4f9766.2%−3.5—
2m5f – 3m3326.1%−3.6—
Over 3m200%−9.7—

Flat and jumps together (all codes) · since Jan 2008 · as at 21 Oct 2026 · rows under 30 runs muted · win % is the measure, a record not a forecast

Dam
Unbaka (GB) (Red Ransom)

No other produce in our archive. It holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from 2005, so siblings racing elsewhere won’t appear here.

Record by conditions

GoingRunsWinsSR£1
Standard (AW) 34 5 15% +44.90
Good 8 1 13% +7.00
Good to Soft 7 0 0% −7.00
Soft 1 0 0% −1.00

CourseRunsWinsSR£1
Chantilly (FR) 26 4 15% +44.50
Deauville (FR) 13 2 15% +10.40
Longchamp (FR) 5 0 0% −5.00
Saint-Cloud (FR) 3 0 0% −3.00
Maisons-Laffitte (FR) 3 0 0% −3.00

DistanceRunsWinsSR£1
1m – 1m1f 29 3 10% +1.90
6f – 7f 10 0 0% −10.00
1m2f – 1m4f 10 3 30% +53.00
1m5f – 2m 1 0 0% −1.00

JockeyRunsWinsSR£1
Fabrice Veron 12 3 25% +51.00
Pierre Bazire 10 1 10% −2.50
Vincent Cheminaud 8 1 13% +7.00
Aurelien Lemaitre 4 0 0% −4.00
Alexis Badel 3 0 0% −3.00
Mme Coralie Pacaut 2 0 0% −2.00
Mme Alison Massin 2 0 0% −2.00
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 2 0 0% −2.00
Mme Mickaelle Michel 1 0 0% −1.00
Eddy Hardouin 1 0 0% −1.00
Mme Lucie Oger 1 0 0% −1.00
Mlle Barbara Guenet 1 1 100% +7.40
Yutaka Take 1 0 0% −1.00
Gregory Benoist 1 0 0% −1.00
Cyril Herouin 1 0 0% −1.00

SeasonRunsWinsSR£1
2019 2 0 0% −2.00
2018 10 1 10% +5.00
2017 13 3 23% +35.40
2016 12 2 17% +18.50
2015 7 0 0% −7.00
2014 6 0 0% −6.00

Splits include every sample, however small — muted rows are under 3 runs. A one-from-one record is a fact, not a trend: read the Runs column before the strike rate.

Form

DateCourseRace PosBtn Wgt Jockey SP
13 Jan 19+10d Chantilly (FR) Prix de Nointel (Handicap) (5yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) 6.5f · Standard · 15 ran 9/15 nk 9-3 Mme Coralie Pacaut 10/1
03 Jan 19+21d Deauville (FR) Prix de l'Aure (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) 7.5f · Standard · 16 ran 6/16 hd 9-3 Mme Coralie Pacaut 39/1
13 Dec 18+12d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Pelouse aux Yearlings (Handicap) (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) 7.5f · Standard · 17 ran 10/17 ¾ 9-4 Vincent Cheminaud 37/1
01 Dec 18+23d Deauville (FR) Prix d'Utah Beach (Handicap) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) 6.5f · Standard · 16 ran 13/16 hd 9-0 Vincent Cheminaud 17/1
08 Nov 18+72d Chantilly (FR) Prix de l'Abbaye de la Victoire (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) 9f · Standard · 17 ran 12/17 hd 9-6 Mme Mickaelle Michel 36/1
28 Aug 18+51d Deauville (FR) Prix du Havre (Handicap) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack) 7.5f · Standard · 16 ran 9/16 1¼ 8-13 Eddy Hardouin 24/1
08 Jul 18+28d Deauville (FR) Qatar Prix de la Muance (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 8f · Good · 17 ran 1/17 8-10 Vincent Cheminaud 14/1
10 Jun 18+8d Longchamp (FR) Prix du Lion de Belfort (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 8f · Good To Soft · 18 ran 4/18 shd 9-5 Vincent Cheminaud 44/5
02 Jun 18+6d Longchamp (FR) Prix de L'Ile de la Cite (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) 10f · Soft · 16 ran 8/16 1½ 8-6 Vincent Cheminaud 33/1
27 May 18+19d Longchamp (FR) Prix Mercedes-Benz Paris (Prix du Cours la Reine) (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) 10.5f · Good To Soft · 17 ran 9/17 1 9-2 Vincent Cheminaud 17/1
08 May 18+35d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix Madelia (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf) (Round) 8f · Good · 18 ran 5/18 nse 9-5 Vincent Cheminaud 12/1
03 Apr 18+109d Chantilly (FR) Prix Lacovia (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 17 ran 2/17 hd 9-1 Vincent Cheminaud 48/1
15 Dec 17+45d Deauville (FR) Prix de la Poterie (Handicap) (4yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 8/16 1½ 9-1 Mme Lucie Oger 15/1
31 Oct 17+14d Chantilly (FR) Prix de Blamont (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 12/16 8 9-3 Fabrice Veron 109/10
17 Oct 17+37d Deauville (FR) Prix de L'Etablissement des Ventes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 9/16 hd 8-13 Fabrice Veron 119/10
10 Sep 17+43d Chantilly (FR) Prix Al Wakra presented by RMC (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack) 8f · Standard · 14 ran 6/14 3 8-9 Fabrice Veron 69/10
29 Jul 17+61d Deauville (FR) Championnat du Monde Longines Fegentri - Royal Barriere (Claimer) (5yo+) (Lady Amateurs) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 8 ran 1/8 9-10 Mlle Barbara Guenet 74/10
29 May 17+26d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix des Bords de Seine (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf) 15f · Good · 18 ran 15/18 10 9-5 Fabrice Veron 32/1
03 May 17+10d Chantilly (FR) Prix des Belles Courtisanes (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack) 10.5f · Standard · 14 ran 1/14 9-4 Fabrice Veron 143/10
23 Apr 17+20d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix des Pyrenees-Atlantiques (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf) 10.5f · Good · 18 ran 7/18 hd 9-4 Fabrice Veron 161/10
03 Apr 17+27d Chantilly (FR) Prix des Carrieres (Conditions) (4yo+) (Polytrack) 10.5f · Standard · 15 ran 1/15 8-10 Fabrice Veron 237/10
07 Mar 17+12d Deauville (FR) Prix des Collines de Normandie (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 15 ran 9/15 ½ 8-5 Mme Alison Massin 147/10
23 Feb 17+21d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Route Neuve des Sablons (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 17 ran 14/17 ½ 8-6 Pierre Bazire 196/10
02 Feb 17+26d Chantilly (FR) Prix de l'Allee de la Petite Haie (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 4/16 hd 8-3 Mme Alison Massin 61/1
07 Jan 17+108d Deauville (FR) Prix de Sainte-Mere Eglise (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 14 ran 12/14 3 9-7 Pierre Bazire 26/1
21 Sep 16+45d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix de la Dunanerie (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Straight) (Turf) 9f · Good To Soft · 10 ran 7/10 1¼ 9-4 Pierre Bazire 21/1
07 Aug 16+28d Deauville (FR) Prix Asociacion de Criadores de Uruguay (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 12.5f · Standard · 15 ran 4/15 nk 9-2 Fabrice Veron 25/1
10 Jul 16+18d Chantilly (FR) Prix de Compiegne (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 10f · Good · 18 ran 10/18 2½ 8-13 Fabrice Veron 12/1
22 Jun 16+24d Chantilly (FR) Prix du Terrain de Manoeuvres (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 10.5f · Standard · 15 ran 1/15 9-0 Fabrice Veron 22/1
29 May 16+22d Saint-Cloud (FR) Prix de Saint-Mande (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf) 10.5f · Good To Soft · 16 ran 6/16 hd 9-0 Fabrice Veron 15/1
07 May 16+27d Maisons-Laffitte (FR) Prix de l'Etoile du Bon Secours (Handicap) (4yo) (Round) (Turf) 10f · Good · 16 ran 3/16 ¾ 9-6 Fabrice Veron 11/1
10 Apr 16+31d Chantilly (FR) Prix Lacovia (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack) 9f · Standard · 13 ran 9/13 hd 8-7 Pierre Bazire 166/10
10 Mar 16+23d Chantilly (FR) Prix Retz (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 5/16 hd 8-3 Pierre Bazire 14/1
16 Feb 16+12d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Fontaine Saint-Gervais (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 13 ran 1/13 8-11 Pierre Bazire 13/2
04 Feb 16+17d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Route d'Auteuil (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 8f · Standard · 16 ran 3/16 hd 8-10 Pierre Bazire 40/1
18 Jan 16+14d Chantilly (FR) Prix du Chemin de Hallage (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 15 ran 13/15 ¾ 8-11 Pierre Bazire 101/10
04 Jan 16+128d Deauville (FR) Prix des Rus (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack) 7.5f · Standard · 14 ran 7/14 ½ 9-1 Pierre Bazire 101/10
29 Aug 15+20d Deauville (FR) Prix de Belleme (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 16 ran 4/16 hd 9-3 Aurelien Lemaitre 161/10
09 Aug 15+64d Deauville (FR) Prix du Club Hipico de Santiago (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 15 ran 13/15 1¾ 8-3 Yutaka Take 49/1
06 Jun 15+22d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Route Manon (Handicap) (3yo) (Polytrack) 7f · Standard · 15 ran 12/15 2½ 9-3 Alexis Badel 27/1
15 May 15+33d Chantilly (FR) Prix des Champignionnieres (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Polytrack) 8f · Standard · 16 ran 11/16 shd 9-1 Gregory Benoist 25/1
12 Apr 15+51d Longchamp (FR) Prix de la Muette (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf) 8f · Good To Soft · 16 ran 10/16 hd 9-0 Aurelien Lemaitre 27/1
20 Feb 15+21d Chantilly (FR) Prix du Layon Gaspard (Claimer) (3yo) (Polytrack) 7.5f · Standard · 12 ran 8/12 2 8-3 Cyril Herouin 63/10
30 Jan 15+66d Chantilly (FR) Prix du Castel (Conditions) (3yo) (Polytrack) 9f · Standard · 9 ran 6/9 1 8-13 Alexis Badel 15/2
25 Nov 14+18d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Voie du Garde (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack) 9.5f · Standard · 7 ran 5/7 ¾ 8-5 Pierre Bazire 19/5
07 Nov 14+34d Chantilly (FR) Prix du Rond Alicante (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Polytrack) 9f · Standard · 8 ran 2/8 3½ 8-10 Alexis Badel 183/10
04 Oct 14+31d Longchamp (FR) Prix Horse Racing Abroad (Claimer) (2yo) (Turf) 8f · Good · 16 ran 3/16 1½ 8-8 Aurelien Lemaitre 22/1
03 Sep 14+48d Chantilly (FR) Prix de la Plaisanterie (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) 8f · Good To Soft · 9 ran 4/9 nk 8-10 Aurelien Lemaitre 46/1
17 Jul 14+27d Chantilly (FR) Prix de l'Aunette (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf) 7f · Good To Soft · 11 ran 4/11 2½ 9-0 Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 12/1
20 Jun 14 Chantilly (FR) Prix De Valgenceuse (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Fillies) (Turf) 7f · Good · 12 ran 6/12 hd 9-0 Christophe-Patrice Lemaire 234/10

Quick answers

How many races has Pink (FR) won?
Pink (FR) won 6 of 50 archived starts between 2014 and 2019, a strike rate of 12%. Placed 14 times in total (28% of starts).
Who trained Pink (FR)?
Pink (FR) was trained by Hedi Ghabri on the most recent run on record, at Chantilly (FR) on 13 January 2019.
Who is Pink (FR)'s sire?
Pink (FR) is by Elusive City (USA) out of Unbaka (GB), whose sire is Red Ransom.
What going does Pink (FR) prefer?
Pink (FR) has the best record on standard (aw) going: 5 wins from 34 starts (14.7%). Only going bands with at least three archived starts are read, so this is a direction rather than a settled preference.
What is Pink (FR)'s sire's record?
Elusive City (USA)'s progeny in our archive have won 9.7% of 8,420 runs since Jan 2008 (636 horses), Flat and jumps together. Weakest on soft going: 6.4% from 1,122.

Record shown from June 2014. Our archive holds racing in Great Britain, Ireland and France from January 2005. Runs in other countries are not in it, and earlier runs are not available from our data provider. In-running comments are available from 2024 onward.